desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Bradford Interchange

Tue 2022-01-18 21:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Bradford Interchange
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernBlackpool North21:44223:031LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:18
Preston21:4021:44
Blackburn22:0122:01
Accrington22:0922:09
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40
Halifax22:5022:51
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
Leeds23:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:26323:464Bradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:02
Preston22:2522:26
Blackburn22:4222:43
Accrington22:5022:51
Burnley Manchester Road22:5923:00
Hebden Bridge23:2023:23
Halifax23:3323:34
Bradford Interchange23:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
NorthernBlackpool North05:45207:073YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:20
Preston05:4305:45
Blackburn06:0206:03
Accrington06:1106:11
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42
Halifax06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0707:09
York08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:46208:053YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:21
Preston06:4306:46
Blackburn07:0207:03
Accrington07:1007:11
Burnley Manchester Road07:1907:20
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42
Halifax07:5207:53
Bradford Interchange08:0508:07
York09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:46209:052YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:21
Preston07:4407:46
Blackburn08:0208:03
Accrington08:1008:11
Burnley Manchester Road08:1908:20
Hebden Bridge08:4108:42
Halifax08:5208:53
Bradford Interchange09:0509:07
York10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:45210:053YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Preston08:4408:45
Blackburn09:0209:03
Accrington09:1009:11
Burnley Manchester Road09:1909:20
Hebden Bridge09:4109:42
Halifax09:5209:53
Bradford Interchange10:0510:07
York11:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:46211:053YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:21
Preston09:4309:46
Blackburn10:0210:03
Accrington10:1110:11
Burnley Manchester Road10:2010:20
Hebden Bridge10:4110:42
Halifax10:5210:53
Bradford Interchange11:0511:07
York12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:46112:053YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:22
Preston10:4410:46
Blackburn11:0211:03
Accrington11:1011:11
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:20
Hebden Bridge11:4111:42
Halifax11:5211:53
Bradford Interchange12:0512:08
York13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Bradford Interchange timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..