desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston to Blackburn

Mon 2021-11-29 17:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston to Blackburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernPreston17:144c17:412BlackburnCalling points
ArrDep
Preston17:14
Lostock Hall17:2017:20
Bamber Bridge17:2317:24
Pleasington17:3117:31
Cherry Tree17:3417:35
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackburn17:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:46218:022YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:22
Preston17:4417:46
Blackburn18:0218:03
York20:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston17:57218:232ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston17:57
Lostock Hall18:0318:03
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06
Pleasington18:1418:14
Cherry Tree18:1718:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20
Blackburn18:2318:24
Colne19:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:46219:022YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:22
Preston18:4418:46
Blackburn19:0219:03
York21:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston18:57219:232ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:57
Lostock Hall19:0319:03
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Pleasington19:1419:14
Cherry Tree19:1719:17
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20
Blackburn19:2319:24
Colne20:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:46220:022YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:22
Preston19:4419:46
Blackburn20:0220:03
York22:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston19:57220:241ColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:57
Lostock Hall20:0420:04
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07
Pleasington20:1520:15
Cherry Tree20:1820:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20
Blackburn20:2420:24
Colne21:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:46221:022YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:22
Preston20:4420:46
Blackburn21:0221:03
York23:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston and Blackburn stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Other Blackburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..