desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestbury to Stockport

Wed 2024-02-21 15:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestbury to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
NorthernStoke-On-Trent15:2115:393Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent14:55
Prestbury15:2115:21
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2415:24
Poynton15:2815:28
Bramhall15:3115:31
Cheadle Hulme15:3415:35
Stockport15:3915:40
Manchester Piccadilly15:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent16:2116:393Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent15:55
Prestbury16:2116:21
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2416:24
Poynton16:2816:28
Bramhall16:3116:31
Cheadle Hulme16:3416:35
Stockport16:3916:40
Manchester Piccadilly16:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent17:2117:393Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent16:55
Prestbury17:2117:21
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2417:24
Poynton17:2817:28
Bramhall17:3117:31
Cheadle Hulme17:3417:35
Stockport17:3917:40
Manchester Piccadilly17:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent18:2118:393Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent17:55
Prestbury18:2118:21
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2418:24
Poynton18:2818:28
Bramhall18:3118:31
Cheadle Hulme18:3418:35
Stockport18:3918:40
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent19:2119:393Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent18:55
Prestbury19:2119:21
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2419:24
Poynton19:2819:28
Bramhall19:3119:31
Cheadle Hulme19:3419:35
Stockport19:3919:40
Manchester Piccadilly19:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent20:2120:393Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent19:55
Prestbury20:2120:21
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2420:24
Poynton20:2820:28
Bramhall20:3120:31
Cheadle Hulme20:3420:35
Stockport20:3920:40
Manchester Piccadilly20:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent21:2121:393Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent20:55
Prestbury21:2121:21
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2421:24
Poynton21:2821:28
Bramhall21:3121:31
Cheadle Hulme21:3421:35
Stockport21:3921:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent22:5223:103Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent22:17
Prestbury22:5122:52
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5522:55
Poynton22:5822:59
Bramhall23:0123:01
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:05
Stockport23:1023:10
Manchester Piccadilly23:19
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestbury and Stockport stations
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Other Prestbury timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...