desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street

Wed 2020-09-23 14:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRailAyr14:44115:263Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:37
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Troon14:4814:48
Barassie14:5014:50
Irvine14:5514:55
Kilwinning14:5914:59
Dalry15:0315:04
Glengarnock15:0815:08
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16
Milliken Park15:1915:19
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26
Glasgow Central15:40
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:13115:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:06
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Troon15:1715:17
Barassie15:1915:19
Irvine15:2415:24
Kilwinning15:2815:28
Dalry15:3315:33
Glengarnock15:3715:37
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4815:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:44116:263Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:37
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44
Troon15:4815:48
Barassie15:5015:50
Irvine15:5515:55
Kilwinning15:5915:59
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16
Milliken Park16:1916:19
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26
Glasgow Central16:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:08116:513Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:00
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08
Troon16:1216:13
Barassie16:1516:15
Irvine16:2016:20
Kilwinning16:2516:25
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42
Milliken Park16:4416:44
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52
Glasgow Central17:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:47117:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:40
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47
Troon16:5116:51
Barassie16:5316:53
Irvine16:5816:58
Kilwinning17:0317:03
Dalry17:0717:07
Glengarnock17:1117:11
Lochwinnoch17:1617:16
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:2017:20
Milliken Park17:2217:22
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2517:25
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2917:30
Glasgow Central17:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:01117:403Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:54
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0117:01
Troon17:0517:05
Barassie17:0717:07
Irvine17:1217:12
Kilwinning17:1617:17
Dalry17:2117:21
Glengarnock17:2517:25
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3617:36
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4017:41
Glasgow Central17:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:13117:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:06
Prestwick Intl Airport17:1317:13
Troon17:1717:17
Barassie17:1917:19
Irvine17:2417:24
Kilwinning17:2817:28
Dalry17:3217:32
Glengarnock17:3617:36
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:4517:45
Milliken Park17:4717:47
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5017:50
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55
Glasgow Central18:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:31118:053Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:24
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3117:31
Troon17:3517:35
Barassie17:3717:37
Irvine17:4217:42
Kilwinning17:4617:46
Dalry17:5117:51
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0118:01
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0518:06
Glasgow Central18:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestwick International Airport and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..