desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Milliken Park

Wed 2021-01-27 23:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Milliken Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th January
ScotRailAyr05:20105:54Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Glasgow Central06:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr05:47106:22Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:57107:28Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:50
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57
Troon07:0107:01
Barassie07:0307:03
Irvine07:0807:08
Kilwinning07:1207:12
Milliken Park07:2807:28
Glasgow Central07:46
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:10107:46Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:03
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10
Troon07:1407:15
Barassie07:1707:17
Irvine07:2207:22
Kilwinning07:2607:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:41108:11Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:34
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4107:41
Troon07:4507:45
Irvine07:5007:51
Kilwinning07:5507:55
Lochwinnoch08:0408:04
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08
Milliken Park08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:13109:47Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:06
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13
Troon09:1709:17
Barassie09:1909:19
Irvine09:2409:24
Kilwinning09:2809:28
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45
Milliken Park09:4709:47
Glasgow Central10:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:43110:18Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:36
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43
Troon09:4709:47
Barassie09:4909:49
Irvine09:5409:54
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Dalry10:0210:03
Glengarnock10:0710:07
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1510:15
Milliken Park10:1810:18
Glasgow Central10:36
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr10:14110:48Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:07
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14
Troon10:1810:18
Barassie10:2010:20
Irvine10:2510:25
Kilwinning10:2910:29
Dalry10:3310:33
Glengarnock10:3710:37
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4610:46
Milliken Park10:4810:48
Glasgow Central11:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..