desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Kilwinning

Tue 2024-06-25 05:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Kilwinning
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
ScotRailPrestwick Town06:10106:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Prestwick Town06:09
Prestwick Intl Airport06:1006:10
Troon06:1406:14
Barassie06:1706:17
Irvine06:2106:21
Kilwinning06:2506:25
Glasgow Central06:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPrestwick Town06:42106:573Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Prestwick Town06:40
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4206:42
Troon06:4606:46
Barassie06:4806:48
Irvine06:5306:53
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:26
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPrestwick Town07:12107:273Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Prestwick Town07:10
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12
Troon07:1607:16
Barassie07:1807:18
Irvine07:2307:23
Kilwinning07:2707:27
Glasgow Central07:57
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPrestwick Town07:44107:593Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Prestwick Town07:42
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4407:44
Troon07:4807:48
Barassie07:5007:50
Irvine07:5507:55
Kilwinning07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr08:12108:273Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr08:05
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12
Troon08:1608:16
Barassie08:1808:18
Irvine08:2308:23
Kilwinning08:2708:27
Glasgow Central08:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr08:42108:573Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr08:35
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4208:42
Troon08:4608:46
Barassie08:4808:48
Irvine08:5308:53
Kilwinning08:5708:57
Glasgow Central09:26
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:12109:273Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:05
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1209:12
Troon09:1609:16
Barassie09:1809:18
Irvine09:2309:23
Kilwinning09:2709:27
Glasgow Central09:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:42109:573Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:35
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4209:42
Troon09:4609:46
Barassie09:4809:48
Irvine09:5309:53
Kilwinning09:5709:57
Glasgow Central10:26
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestwick International Airport and Kilwinning stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Prestwick International Airport timetables
None
Other Kilwinning timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...