desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Kilwinning

Thu 2022-01-27 16:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Kilwinning
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRailAyr17:22117:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:14
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22
Troon17:2617:27
Barassie17:2917:29
Irvine17:3417:34
Kilwinning17:3817:40
Glasgow Central18:10
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:54118:093Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:47
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5417:54
Troon17:5817:58
Barassie18:0018:00
Irvine18:0518:05
Kilwinning18:0918:09
Glasgow Central18:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr18:14118:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:07
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14
Troon18:1818:18
Barassie18:2018:20
Irvine18:2518:25
Kilwinning18:2918:29
Glasgow Central19:06
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr18:52119:073Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:45
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52
Troon18:5618:56
Barassie18:5818:58
Irvine19:0319:03
Kilwinning19:0719:07
Glasgow Central19:44
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr19:23119:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr19:16
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2319:23
Troon19:2719:27
Barassie19:2919:29
Irvine19:3419:34
Kilwinning19:3819:38
Glasgow Central20:06
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr19:53120:083Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr19:45
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5319:53
Troon19:5719:57
Barassie19:5919:59
Irvine20:0420:04
Kilwinning20:0820:08
Glasgow Central20:37
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr20:52121:073Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr20:45
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52
Troon20:5620:56
Barassie20:5820:58
Irvine21:0321:03
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Glasgow Central21:35
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr21:52122:083Glasgow Central / NeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr21:45
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52
Troon21:5621:56
Barassie21:5821:58
Irvine22:0322:03
Kilwinning22:0822:08
Glasgow Central22:36
Neilston23:34
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestwick International Airport and Kilwinning stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Prestwick International Airport timetables
None
Other Kilwinning timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..