desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Johnstone

Wed 2021-01-27 11:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Johnstone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRailAyr12:13112:501Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:06
Prestwick Intl Airport12:1312:13
Troon12:1712:17
Barassie12:1912:19
Irvine12:2412:24
Kilwinning12:2812:28
Dalry12:3212:32
Glengarnock12:3612:36
Lochwinnoch12:4112:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4512:45
Milliken Park12:4712:47
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:5012:50
Glasgow Central13:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:43113:201Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:36
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43
Troon12:4712:47
Barassie12:4912:49
Irvine12:5412:54
Kilwinning12:5812:58
Dalry13:0213:02
Glengarnock13:0613:06
Lochwinnoch13:1113:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1513:15
Milliken Park13:1713:17
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2013:20
Glasgow Central13:39
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr13:13113:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr13:06
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13
Troon13:1713:17
Barassie13:1913:19
Irvine13:2413:24
Kilwinning13:2813:28
Dalry13:3313:33
Glengarnock13:3713:37
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45
Milliken Park13:4813:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5113:51
Glasgow Central14:05
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr13:43114:201Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr13:36
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Troon13:4713:47
Barassie13:4913:49
Irvine13:5413:54
Kilwinning13:5813:58
Dalry14:0214:02
Glengarnock14:0614:06
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15
Milliken Park14:1714:17
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2014:20
Glasgow Central14:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr14:13114:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:06
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13
Troon14:1714:17
Barassie14:1914:19
Irvine14:2414:24
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Dalry14:3314:33
Glengarnock14:3714:37
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4514:45
Milliken Park14:4814:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51
Glasgow Central15:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr14:44115:221Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:37
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Troon14:4814:48
Barassie14:5014:50
Irvine14:5514:55
Kilwinning14:5914:59
Dalry15:0315:04
Glengarnock15:0815:08
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16
Milliken Park15:1915:19
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22
Glasgow Central15:40
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:13115:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:06
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Troon15:1715:17
Barassie15:1915:19
Irvine15:2415:24
Kilwinning15:2815:28
Dalry15:3315:33
Glengarnock15:3715:37
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4815:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51
Glasgow Central16:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:44116:221Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:37
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44
Troon15:4815:48
Barassie15:5015:50
Irvine15:5515:55
Kilwinning15:5915:59
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16
Milliken Park16:1916:19
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22
Glasgow Central16:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..