desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire)

Wed 2022-01-26 18:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
ScotRailAyr18:14118:46Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:07
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14
Troon18:1818:18
Barassie18:2018:20
Irvine18:2518:25
Kilwinning18:2918:29
Dalry18:3318:33
Glengarnock18:3718:37
Lochwinnoch18:4218:42
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46
Glasgow Central19:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr18:52119:24Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:45
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52
Troon18:5618:56
Barassie18:5818:58
Irvine19:0319:03
Kilwinning19:0719:07
Dalry19:1219:12
Glengarnock19:1619:16
Lochwinnoch19:2019:20
Howwood (Renfrew)19:2419:24
Glasgow Central19:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr23:07123:39Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr23:00
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07
Troon23:1123:11
Barassie23:1323:13
Irvine23:1823:18
Kilwinning23:2223:22
Dalry23:2623:26
Glengarnock23:3023:30
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3923:39
Glasgow Central00:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRailAyr05:20105:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52
Glasgow Central06:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr05:47106:19Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19
Glasgow Central06:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:10107:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:03
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10
Troon07:1407:15
Barassie07:1707:17
Irvine07:2207:22
Kilwinning07:2607:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrew)07:4407:44
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:41108:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:34
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4107:41
Troon07:4507:45
Barassie07:4707:47
Irvine07:5207:52
Kilwinning07:5607:56
Dalry08:0008:00
Glengarnock08:0408:04
Lochwinnoch08:0908:09
Howwood (Renfrew)08:1308:13
Glasgow Central08:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:13109:45Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:06
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13
Troon09:1709:17
Barassie09:1909:19
Irvine09:2409:24
Kilwinning09:2809:28
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41
Howwood (Renfrew)09:4509:45
Glasgow Central10:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestwick International Airport and Howwood (Renfrewshire) stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Prestwick International Airport timetables
None
Other Howwood (Renfrewshire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..