desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire)

Sat 2020-09-26 03:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRailAyr05:20105:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Glasgow Central06:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr05:47106:19Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:09106:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Troon06:1306:13
Barassie06:1506:15
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Dalry06:2806:28
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Glasgow Central07:03
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:40107:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:33
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40
Troon06:4406:44
Barassie06:4706:49
Irvine06:5306:53
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Dalry07:0207:02
Glengarnock07:0607:06
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Glasgow Central07:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:10107:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:03
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10
Troon07:1407:15
Barassie07:1707:17
Irvine07:2207:22
Kilwinning07:2607:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr08:12108:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr08:05
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12
Troon08:1608:16
Barassie08:1808:18
Irvine08:2308:23
Kilwinning08:2708:27
Dalry08:3108:31
Glengarnock08:3508:35
Lochwinnoch08:4008:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:4408:44
Glasgow Central09:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:13109:45Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:06
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13
Troon09:1709:17
Barassie09:1909:19
Irvine09:2409:24
Kilwinning09:2809:28
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45
Glasgow Central10:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr09:43110:15Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:36
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43
Troon09:4709:47
Barassie09:4909:49
Irvine09:5409:54
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Dalry10:0210:03
Glengarnock10:0710:07
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1510:15
Glasgow Central10:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..