desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Glengarnock

Fri 2022-01-21 14:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Glengarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRailAyr14:44115:08Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:37
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Troon14:4814:48
Barassie14:5014:50
Irvine14:5514:55
Kilwinning14:5914:59
Dalry15:0315:04
Glengarnock15:0815:08
Glasgow Central15:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:13115:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:06
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Troon15:1715:17
Barassie15:1915:19
Irvine15:2415:24
Kilwinning15:2815:28
Dalry15:3315:33
Glengarnock15:3715:37
Glasgow Central16:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:44116:08Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:37
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44
Troon15:4815:48
Barassie15:5015:50
Irvine15:5515:55
Kilwinning15:5915:59
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08
Glasgow Central16:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:08116:33Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:00
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08
Troon16:1216:13
Barassie16:1516:15
Irvine16:2016:20
Kilwinning16:2516:25
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33
Glasgow Central17:05
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:47117:10Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:40
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47
Troon16:5116:51
Barassie16:5316:53
Irvine16:5816:58
Kilwinning17:0217:02
Dalry17:0617:06
Glengarnock17:1017:10
Glasgow Central17:39
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:22117:46Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:14
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22
Troon17:2617:27
Barassie17:2917:29
Irvine17:3417:34
Kilwinning17:3817:40
Glengarnock17:4617:46
Glasgow Central18:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:54118:17Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:47
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5417:54
Troon17:5817:58
Barassie18:0018:00
Irvine18:0518:05
Kilwinning18:0918:09
Dalry18:1318:13
Glengarnock18:1718:17
Glasgow Central18:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr18:14118:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:07
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14
Troon18:1818:18
Barassie18:2018:20
Irvine18:2518:25
Kilwinning18:2918:29
Dalry18:3318:33
Glengarnock18:3718:37
Glasgow Central19:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestwick International Airport and Glengarnock stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Prestwick International Airport timetables
None
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..