desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Glengarnock

Sat 2020-09-19 10:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Glengarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRailAyr10:43111:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:36
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43
Troon10:4710:47
Barassie10:4910:49
Irvine10:5410:54
Kilwinning10:5810:58
Dalry11:0211:02
Glengarnock11:0611:06
Glasgow Central11:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr11:15111:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:08
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1511:15
Troon11:1911:19
Barassie11:2111:21
Irvine11:2611:26
Kilwinning11:3011:30
Dalry11:3411:34
Glengarnock11:3811:38
Glasgow Central12:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr11:43112:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:36
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43
Troon11:4711:47
Barassie11:4911:49
Irvine11:5411:54
Kilwinning11:5811:58
Dalry12:0212:02
Glengarnock12:0612:06
Glasgow Central12:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:13112:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:06
Prestwick Intl Airport12:1312:13
Troon12:1712:17
Barassie12:1912:19
Irvine12:2412:24
Kilwinning12:2812:28
Dalry12:3212:32
Glengarnock12:3612:36
Glasgow Central13:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr12:43113:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:36
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43
Troon12:4712:47
Barassie12:4912:49
Irvine12:5412:54
Kilwinning12:5812:58
Dalry13:0213:02
Glengarnock13:0613:06
Glasgow Central13:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr13:13113:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr13:06
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13
Troon13:1713:17
Barassie13:1913:19
Irvine13:2413:24
Kilwinning13:2813:28
Dalry13:3313:33
Glengarnock13:3713:37
Glasgow Central14:05
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr13:43114:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr13:36
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Troon13:4713:47
Barassie13:4913:49
Irvine13:5413:54
Kilwinning13:5813:58
Dalry14:0214:02
Glengarnock14:0614:06
Glasgow Central14:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr14:13114:37Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:06
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13
Troon14:1714:17
Barassie14:1914:19
Irvine14:2414:24
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Dalry14:3314:33
Glengarnock14:3714:37
Glasgow Central15:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..