desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick International Airport to Glasgow Central

Wed 2020-09-23 15:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick International Airport to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRailAyr15:13116:0814Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:06
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Troon15:1715:17
Barassie15:1915:19
Irvine15:2415:24
Kilwinning15:2815:28
Dalry15:3315:33
Glengarnock15:3715:37
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4815:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:31116:1113Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:25
Prestwick Intl Airport15:3115:31
Troon15:3515:35
Irvine15:4115:41
Kilwinning15:4515:45
Glasgow Central16:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:44116:399Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:37
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44
Troon15:4815:48
Barassie15:5015:50
Irvine15:5515:55
Kilwinning15:5915:59
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16
Milliken Park16:1916:19
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26
Glasgow Central16:39
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:55116:4114Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:48
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55
Troon15:5915:59
Barassie16:0116:01
Irvine16:0616:06
Kilwinning16:1016:10
Glasgow Central16:41
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:08117:0515Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:00
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08
Troon16:1216:13
Barassie16:1516:15
Irvine16:2016:20
Kilwinning16:2516:25
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42
Milliken Park16:4416:44
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52
Glasgow Central17:05
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:32117:1612Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:25
Prestwick Intl Airport16:3216:32
Troon16:3616:36
Irvine16:4116:41
Kilwinning16:4916:49
Glasgow Central17:16
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:47117:4215Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:40
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47
Troon16:5116:51
Barassie16:5316:53
Irvine16:5816:58
Kilwinning17:0317:03
Dalry17:0717:07
Glengarnock17:1117:11
Lochwinnoch17:1617:16
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:2017:20
Milliken Park17:2217:22
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2517:25
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2917:30
Glasgow Central17:42
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:01117:5215Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:54
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0117:01
Troon17:0517:05
Barassie17:0717:07
Irvine17:1217:12
Kilwinning17:1617:17
Dalry17:2117:21
Glengarnock17:2517:25
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3617:36
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4017:41
Glasgow Central17:52
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestwick International Airport and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Prestwick International Airport timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..