desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow

Thu 2021-12-02 00:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:1107:473Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11
Abergavenny05:2205:22
Hereford05:4705:47
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11
Craven Arms06:2006:20
Church Stretton06:2806:29
Shrewsbury06:4406:47
Wem06:5806:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07
Nantwich07:1607:16
Crewe07:2407:28
Wilmslow07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:1208:473Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:38
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12
Abergavenny06:2106:21
Hereford06:4606:47
Leominster06:5907:00
Ludlow07:1007:11
Craven Arms07:1907:19
Church Stretton07:2807:28
Shrewsbury07:4307:46
Wem07:5707:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06
Nantwich08:1508:15
Crewe08:2408:28
Wilmslow08:4708:48
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen08:2110:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:45
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21
Abergavenny08:3008:30
Hereford08:5508:57
Leominster09:0909:10
Ludlow09:2009:21
Craven Arms09:2909:29
Church Stretton09:3809:38
Shrewsbury09:5309:56
Crewe10:2510:30
Wilmslow10:4910:49
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven10:2512:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:02
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25
Abergavenny10:3410:35
Hereford11:0011:00
Leominster11:1311:13
Ludlow11:2411:24
Craven Arms11:3211:33
Church Stretton11:4111:42
Shrewsbury11:5711:57
Crewe12:2712:30
Wilmslow12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven12:2514:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25
Abergavenny12:3412:35
Hereford13:0013:00
Leominster13:1313:13
Ludlow13:2413:24
Craven Arms13:3213:33
Church Stretton13:4113:42
Shrewsbury13:5713:57
Crewe14:2714:30
Wilmslow14:4914:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen13:1915:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen11:00
Pontypool & New Inn13:1813:19
Abergavenny13:2813:28
Hereford13:5313:54
Leominster14:0614:07
Ludlow14:1714:18
Craven Arms14:2614:26
Church Stretton14:3514:35
Shrewsbury14:5014:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0715:08
Nantwich15:1715:17
Crewe15:2715:30
Wilmslow15:5015:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven14:2716:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:05
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:27
Abergavenny14:3614:36
Hereford15:0215:03
Leominster15:1515:16
Ludlow15:2615:27
Shrewsbury15:5415:56
Crewe16:2916:30
Wilmslow16:4916:49
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:1918:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19
Abergavenny16:2816:28
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0617:07
Ludlow17:1717:18
Craven Arms17:2617:26
Church Stretton17:3517:35
Shrewsbury17:5017:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08
Nantwich18:1718:17
Crewe18:2718:30
Wilmslow18:5018:50
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Pontypool & New Inn timetables
None
Other Wilmslow timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..