desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow

Sat 2020-09-19 13:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven14:3416:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:07
Pontypool & New Inn14:3314:34
Abergavenny14:4314:43
Hereford15:0715:08
Leominster15:2015:21
Ludlow15:3115:32
Shrewsbury15:5915:59
Crewe16:2916:32
Wilmslow16:5016:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:2118:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Pontypool & New Inn16:2016:21
Abergavenny16:3016:30
Hereford16:5416:54
Leominster17:0717:07
Ludlow17:1817:18
Craven Arms17:2717:27
Church Stretton17:3517:36
Shrewsbury17:5017:53
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10
Nantwich18:1918:20
Crewe18:2818:30
Wilmslow18:4918:49
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen17:1919:573Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:00
Pontypool & New Inn17:1817:19
Abergavenny17:2817:28
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2118:22
Craven Arms18:3018:31
Church Stretton18:4018:41
Shrewsbury18:5518:59
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1519:15
Nantwich19:2419:25
Crewe19:3319:37
Wilmslow19:5719:57
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:2020:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:07
Pontypool & New Inn18:1918:20
Abergavenny18:2918:29
Hereford18:5418:55
Leominster19:0719:08
Ludlow19:1819:19
Craven Arms19:2719:27
Church Stretton19:3619:36
Shrewsbury19:5119:52
Crewe20:2720:28
Wilmslow20:5020:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen19:2521:513Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:56
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:25
Abergavenny19:3419:34
Hereford19:5919:59
Leominster20:1220:12
Ludlow20:2320:23
Craven Arms20:3220:32
Church Stretton20:4020:41
Shrewsbury20:5620:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14
Nantwich21:2321:24
Crewe21:3321:34
Wilmslow21:5121:52
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pontypool & New Inn timetables
None
Other Wilmslow timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..