desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow

Sat 2022-01-22 06:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen11:2313:483Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen08:59
Pontypool & New Inn11:2211:23
Abergavenny11:3211:32
Hereford11:5711:58
Leominster12:1012:11
Ludlow12:2112:22
Craven Arms12:3012:30
Church Stretton12:3912:39
Shrewsbury12:5412:55
Crewe13:2713:30
Wilmslow13:4813:48
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:2418:483Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24
Abergavenny16:3416:34
Hereford16:5917:00
Leominster17:1317:13
Ludlow17:2417:24
Shrewsbury17:5117:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0818:08
Nantwich18:1718:17
Crewe18:2718:30
Wilmslow18:4818:48
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:2520:483Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:09
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25
Abergavenny18:3418:35
Hereford19:0019:00
Leominster19:1319:13
Ludlow19:2419:24
Shrewsbury19:5119:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:09
Nantwich20:1820:18
Crewe20:2820:31
Wilmslow20:4820:48
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen19:2021:483Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen17:01
Pontypool & New Inn19:2019:20
Abergavenny19:3019:30
Hereford19:5519:56
Leominster20:0920:09
Ludlow20:2020:20
Craven Arms20:2920:29
Church Stretton20:3720:38
Shrewsbury20:5220:56
Crewe21:2721:30
Wilmslow21:4821:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:0911:431Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:30
Pontypool & New Inn09:0809:09
Abergavenny09:1809:18
Hereford09:4509:47
Leominster10:0010:01
Ludlow10:1110:12
Craven Arms10:2010:20
Church Stretton10:2910:29
Shrewsbury10:4610:48
Crewe11:2111:24
Wilmslow11:4311:43
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea10:0512:483Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea08:25
Pontypool & New Inn10:0410:05
Abergavenny10:1510:15
Hereford10:4310:45
Leominster10:5710:58
Ludlow11:0911:10
Shrewsbury11:4111:47
Crewe12:2412:28
Wilmslow12:4812:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:0913:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:35
Pontypool & New Inn11:0811:09
Abergavenny11:1911:19
Hereford11:4611:49
Leominster12:0112:02
Ludlow12:1312:13
Craven Arms12:2212:23
Church Stretton12:3212:32
Shrewsbury12:4912:50
Crewe13:2713:29
Wilmslow13:4913:49
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:1214:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea10:32
Pontypool & New Inn12:1212:12
Abergavenny12:2212:22
Hereford12:5012:52
Leominster13:0413:05
Ludlow13:1613:17
Shrewsbury13:4713:49
Crewe14:2614:30
Wilmslow14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypool & New Inn and Wilmslow stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Pontypool & New Inn timetables
None
Other Wilmslow timetables
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..