desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale

Thu 2020-10-01 05:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:4206:50AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:33
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42
Gilshochill06:4406:44
Summerston06:4606:46
Maryhill06:4806:48
Kelvindale06:5006:50
Anniesland06:53
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:1407:22AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:06
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1307:14
Gilshochill07:1607:16
Summerston07:1807:18
Maryhill07:2007:20
Kelvindale07:2207:22
Anniesland07:25
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:4207:50AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4107:42
Gilshochill07:4407:44
Summerston07:4607:46
Maryhill07:4807:48
Kelvindale07:5007:50
Anniesland07:53
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:1108:19AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1008:11
Gilshochill08:1308:13
Summerston08:1508:15
Maryhill08:1708:17
Kelvindale08:1908:19
Anniesland08:22
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:4308:51AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:33
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4208:43
Gilshochill08:4508:45
Summerston08:4708:47
Maryhill08:4908:49
Kelvindale08:5108:51
Anniesland08:54
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:1209:20AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:04
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1109:12
Gilshochill09:1409:14
Summerston09:1609:16
Maryhill09:1809:18
Kelvindale09:2009:20
Anniesland09:23
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street10:1110:19AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1010:11
Gilshochill10:1310:13
Summerston10:1510:15
Maryhill10:1710:17
Kelvindale10:1910:19
Anniesland10:22
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street11:1111:19AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:1011:11
Gilshochill11:1311:13
Summerston11:1511:15
Maryhill11:1711:17
Kelvindale11:1911:19
Anniesland11:22
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Possilpark & Parkhouse and Kelvindale stations
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Possilpark & Parkhouse timetables
None
Other Kelvindale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..