desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale

Wed 2022-01-26 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:1318:21AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:04
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1318:13
Gilshochill18:1518:15
Summerston18:1718:18
Maryhill18:1918:19
Kelvindale18:2118:22
Anniesland18:25
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:4119:49AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4019:41
Gilshochill19:4319:43
Summerston19:4519:45
Maryhill19:4719:47
Kelvindale19:4919:49
Anniesland19:52
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street20:4320:50AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:35
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43
Gilshochill20:4520:45
Summerston20:4720:47
Maryhill20:4820:48
Kelvindale20:5020:50
Anniesland20:53
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street21:4221:50AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:34
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:4121:42
Gilshochill21:4421:44
Summerston21:4621:46
Maryhill21:4821:48
Kelvindale21:5021:50
Anniesland21:53
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street22:4122:49AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:33
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:4022:41
Gilshochill22:4322:43
Summerston22:4522:45
Maryhill22:4722:47
Kelvindale22:4922:49
Anniesland22:52
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street23:1123:19AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street23:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:1023:11
Gilshochill23:1323:13
Summerston23:1523:15
Maryhill23:1723:17
Kelvindale23:1923:19
Anniesland23:22
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street23:4223:50AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street23:34
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:4123:42
Gilshochill23:4423:44
Summerston23:4623:46
Maryhill23:4823:48
Kelvindale23:5023:50
Anniesland23:53
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:1507:23AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:07
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1407:15
Gilshochill07:1707:17
Summerston07:1907:19
Maryhill07:2107:21
Kelvindale07:2307:23
Anniesland07:26
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Possilpark & Parkhouse and Kelvindale stations
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Possilpark & Parkhouse timetables
None
Other Kelvindale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..