desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale

Wed 2024-02-21 15:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:4415:52AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:35
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:4415:44
Gilshochill15:4615:46
Summerston15:4815:49
Maryhill15:5015:50
Kelvindale15:5215:53
Anniesland15:56
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:1116:19AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1016:11
Gilshochill16:1316:13
Summerston16:1516:15
Maryhill16:1716:17
Kelvindale16:1916:19
Anniesland16:22
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:4916:57AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:41
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:4816:49
Gilshochill16:5116:51
Summerston16:5316:53
Maryhill16:5516:55
Kelvindale16:5716:57
Anniesland17:00
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:1217:20AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:04
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1117:12
Gilshochill17:1417:14
Summerston17:1617:16
Maryhill17:1817:18
Kelvindale17:2017:20
Anniesland17:23
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:4317:51AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:35
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:4217:43
Gilshochill17:4517:45
Summerston17:4717:47
Maryhill17:4917:49
Kelvindale17:5117:51
Anniesland17:54
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:1118:19AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1018:11
Gilshochill18:1318:13
Summerston18:1518:15
Maryhill18:1718:17
Kelvindale18:1918:19
Anniesland18:22
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:4518:53AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:37
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4418:45
Gilshochill18:4718:47
Summerston18:4918:49
Maryhill18:5118:51
Kelvindale18:5318:53
Anniesland18:56
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:4119:49AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4019:41
Gilshochill19:4319:43
Summerston19:4519:45
Maryhill19:4719:47
Kelvindale19:4919:49
Anniesland19:52
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Possilpark & Parkhouse and Kelvindale stations
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Possilpark & Parkhouse timetables
None
Other Kelvindale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...