desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland

Tue 2022-01-18 14:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:1115:213AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:1015:11
Gilshochill15:1315:13
Summerston15:1515:15
Maryhill15:1615:16
Kelvindale15:1815:18
Anniesland15:21
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:1116:223AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1016:11
Gilshochill16:1316:13
Summerston16:1516:15
Maryhill16:1716:17
Kelvindale16:1916:19
Anniesland16:22
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:1017:213AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:02
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:0917:10
Gilshochill17:1217:12
Summerston17:1417:14
Maryhill17:1617:16
Kelvindale17:1817:18
Anniesland17:21
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:1318:253AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:04
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1318:13
Gilshochill18:1518:15
Summerston18:1718:18
Maryhill18:1918:19
Kelvindale18:2118:22
Anniesland18:25
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:4119:523AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4019:41
Gilshochill19:4319:43
Summerston19:4519:45
Maryhill19:4719:47
Kelvindale19:4919:49
Anniesland19:52
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street20:4320:533AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:35
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43
Gilshochill20:4520:45
Summerston20:4720:47
Maryhill20:4820:48
Kelvindale20:5020:50
Anniesland20:53
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street21:4221:533AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:34
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:4121:42
Gilshochill21:4421:44
Summerston21:4621:46
Maryhill21:4821:48
Kelvindale21:5021:50
Anniesland21:53
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street22:4122:523AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:33
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:4022:41
Gilshochill22:4322:43
Summerston22:4522:45
Maryhill22:4722:47
Kelvindale22:4922:49
Anniesland22:52
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Possilpark & Parkhouse and Anniesland stations
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Possilpark & Parkhouse timetables
None
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..