desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland

Wed 2020-09-23 11:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:1312:243AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:04
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:1212:13
Gilshochill12:1512:15
Summerston12:1712:17
Maryhill12:1912:19
Kelvindale12:2112:21
Anniesland12:24
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:1113:213AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street13:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:1013:11
Gilshochill13:1313:13
Summerston13:1513:15
Maryhill13:1613:16
Kelvindale13:1813:18
Anniesland13:21
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street14:1114:223AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street14:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:1014:11
Gilshochill14:1314:13
Summerston14:1514:15
Maryhill14:1714:17
Kelvindale14:1914:19
Anniesland14:22
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:1115:213AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:1015:11
Gilshochill15:1315:13
Summerston15:1515:15
Maryhill15:1615:16
Kelvindale15:1815:18
Anniesland15:21
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street15:4215:533AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:4115:42
Gilshochill15:4415:44
Summerston15:4615:46
Maryhill15:4815:48
Kelvindale15:5015:50
Anniesland15:53
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:1116:223AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:03
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1016:11
Gilshochill16:1316:13
Summerston16:1516:15
Maryhill16:1716:17
Kelvindale16:1916:19
Anniesland16:22
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:4816:593AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:39
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:4716:48
Gilshochill16:5016:50
Summerston16:5216:52
Maryhill16:5416:54
Kelvindale16:5616:56
Anniesland16:59
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:1417:253AnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:06
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1317:14
Gilshochill17:1617:16
Summerston17:1817:18
Maryhill17:2017:20
Kelvindale17:2217:22
Anniesland17:25
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Possilpark & Parkhouse and Anniesland stations
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Other Possilpark & Parkhouse timetables
None
Other Anniesland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..