desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda

Wed 2022-01-26 17:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:05318:27TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:03
Pontypridd18:0518:05
Trehafod18:1018:10
Porth18:1418:14
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18
Tonypandy18:2018:20
Llwynypia18:2218:22
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:29
Treherbert18:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:35318:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:05
Pontypridd18:3518:35
Trehafod18:4018:40
Porth18:4418:44
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Tonypandy18:5018:50
Llwynypia18:5218:52
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59
Treherbert19:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central19:35319:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:05
Pontypridd19:3519:35
Trehafod19:4019:40
Porth19:4419:44
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48
Tonypandy19:5019:50
Llwynypia19:5219:52
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Treherbert20:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr21:0221:32TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr20:32
Pontypridd21:0221:02
Trehafod21:0721:07
Porth21:1221:12
Dinas (Rhondda)21:1721:17
Tonypandy21:2221:22
Llwynypia21:2721:27
Ystrad Rhondda21:3221:32
Treherbert21:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr22:0222:32TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr21:32
Pontypridd22:0222:02
Trehafod22:0722:07
Porth22:1222:12
Dinas (Rhondda)22:1722:17
Tonypandy22:2222:22
Llwynypia22:2722:27
Ystrad Rhondda22:3222:32
Treherbert22:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr23:0223:32TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr22:32
Pontypridd23:0223:02
Trehafod23:0723:07
Porth23:1223:12
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1723:17
Tonypandy23:2223:22
Llwynypia23:2723:27
Ystrad Rhondda23:3223:32
Treherbert23:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central00:0200:32TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:54
Pontypridd00:0200:02
Trehafod00:0700:07
Porth00:1200:12
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17
Tonypandy00:2200:22
Llwynypia00:2700:27
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32
Treherbert00:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:05307:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:36
Pontypridd07:0507:05
Trehafod07:1007:10
Porth07:1407:14
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18
Tonypandy07:2007:20
Llwynypia07:2207:22
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Treherbert07:41
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Pontypridd and Ystrad Rhondda stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Pontypridd timetables
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Ystrad Rhondda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..