desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ynyswen

Wed 2020-09-23 13:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Ynyswen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:02214:37TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:40
Pontypridd14:0014:02
Trehafod14:0714:08
Porth14:1314:13
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18
Tonypandy14:2014:21
Llwynypia14:2314:24
Ystrad Rhondda14:2714:28
Ton Pentre14:3114:31
Treorchy14:3414:35
Ynyswen14:3714:38
Treherbert14:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd14:36315:08TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd14:36
Trehafod14:4114:41
Porth14:4414:45
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:49
Tonypandy14:5114:51
Llwynypia14:5414:54
Ystrad Rhondda14:5714:59
Ton Pentre15:0115:02
Treorchy15:0515:05
Ynyswen15:0815:08
Treherbert15:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:02215:37TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:40
Pontypridd15:0015:02
Trehafod15:0715:08
Porth15:1315:13
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18
Tonypandy15:2015:21
Llwynypia15:2315:24
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28
Ton Pentre15:3115:31
Treorchy15:3415:35
Ynyswen15:3715:38
Treherbert15:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:02216:37TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:40
Pontypridd16:0016:02
Trehafod16:0716:08
Porth16:1316:13
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18
Tonypandy16:2016:21
Llwynypia16:2316:24
Ystrad Rhondda16:2716:28
Ton Pentre16:3116:31
Treorchy16:3416:35
Ynyswen16:3716:38
Treherbert16:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:02317:37TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:40
Pontypridd17:0017:02
Trehafod17:0717:08
Porth17:1317:13
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18
Tonypandy17:2017:21
Llwynypia17:2317:24
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28
Ton Pentre17:3117:31
Treorchy17:3417:35
Ynyswen17:3717:38
Treherbert17:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:02218:37TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central17:40
Pontypridd18:0018:02
Trehafod18:0718:08
Porth18:1318:13
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18
Tonypandy18:2018:21
Llwynypia18:2318:24
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:28
Ton Pentre18:3118:31
Treorchy18:3418:35
Ynyswen18:3718:38
Treherbert18:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Ynyswen stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Ynyswen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..