desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Ynyswen

Wed 2024-02-21 15:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Ynyswen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd15:1615:52TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd15:16
Trehafod15:2115:21
Porth15:2815:28
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3015:30
Tonypandy15:3115:31
Llwynypia15:3515:35
Ystrad Rhondda15:3915:39
Ton Pentre15:4415:44
Treorchy15:4915:49
Ynyswen15:5215:52
Treherbert16:00
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd15:4616:22TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd15:46
Trehafod15:5115:51
Porth15:5815:58
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0016:00
Tonypandy16:0116:01
Llwynypia16:0516:05
Ystrad Rhondda16:0916:09
Ton Pentre16:1416:14
Treorchy16:1916:19
Ynyswen16:2216:22
Treherbert16:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd16:1616:49TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd16:16
Ton Pentre16:4116:41
Treorchy16:4616:46
Ynyswen16:4916:49
Treherbert17:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd16:1616:52TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd16:16
Trehafod16:2116:21
Porth16:2816:28
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3016:30
Tonypandy16:3116:31
Llwynypia16:3516:35
Ystrad Rhondda16:3916:39
Ton Pentre16:4416:44
Treorchy16:4916:49
Ynyswen16:5216:52
Treherbert17:19
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd16:4617:22TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd16:46
Trehafod16:5116:51
Porth16:5816:58
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0017:00
Tonypandy17:0117:01
Llwynypia17:0517:05
Ystrad Rhondda17:0917:09
Ton Pentre17:1417:14
Treorchy17:1917:19
Ynyswen17:2217:22
Treherbert17:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd16:4617:19TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd16:46
Ton Pentre17:1117:11
Treorchy17:1617:16
Ynyswen17:1917:19
Treherbert17:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd17:1617:52TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd17:16
Trehafod17:2117:21
Porth17:2817:28
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3017:30
Tonypandy17:3117:31
Llwynypia17:3517:35
Ystrad Rhondda17:3917:39
Ton Pentre17:4417:44
Treorchy17:4917:49
Ynyswen17:5217:52
Treherbert18:19
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd17:1617:49TreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd17:16
Ton Pentre17:4117:41
Treorchy17:4617:46
Ynyswen17:4917:49
Treherbert18:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Ynyswen stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Ynyswen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...