desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Treorchy

Sat 2024-02-24 18:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Treorchy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd18:5019:23TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd18:50
Trehafod18:5518:55
Porth19:0219:02
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0419:04
Tonypandy19:0519:05
Llwynypia19:0919:09
Ystrad Rhondda19:1319:13
Ton Pentre19:1819:18
Treorchy19:2319:23
Treherbert19:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd19:2019:53TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd19:20
Trehafod19:2519:25
Porth19:3219:32
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3419:34
Tonypandy19:3519:35
Llwynypia19:3919:39
Ystrad Rhondda19:4319:43
Ton Pentre19:4819:48
Treorchy19:5319:53
Treherbert20:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd19:5020:23TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd19:50
Trehafod19:5519:55
Porth20:0220:02
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0420:04
Tonypandy20:0520:05
Llwynypia20:0920:09
Ystrad Rhondda20:1320:13
Ton Pentre20:1820:18
Treorchy20:2320:23
Treherbert20:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd20:5021:23TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd20:50
Trehafod20:5520:55
Porth21:0221:02
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0421:04
Tonypandy21:0521:05
Llwynypia21:0921:09
Ystrad Rhondda21:1321:13
Ton Pentre21:1821:18
Treorchy21:2321:23
Treherbert21:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd21:5022:23TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd21:50
Trehafod21:5521:55
Porth22:0222:02
Dinas (Rhondda)22:0422:04
Tonypandy22:0522:05
Llwynypia22:0922:09
Ystrad Rhondda22:1322:13
Ton Pentre22:1822:18
Treorchy22:2322:23
Treherbert22:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd22:5023:23TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd22:50
Trehafod22:5522:55
Porth23:0223:02
Dinas (Rhondda)23:0423:04
Tonypandy23:0523:05
Llwynypia23:0923:09
Ystrad Rhondda23:1323:13
Ton Pentre23:1823:18
Treorchy23:2323:23
Treherbert23:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd23:2623:59TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd23:26
Trehafod23:3123:31
Porth23:3823:38
Dinas (Rhondda)23:4023:40
Tonypandy23:4123:41
Llwynypia23:4523:45
Ystrad Rhondda23:4923:49
Ton Pentre23:5423:54
Treorchy23:5923:59
Treherbert00:10
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd09:4510:18TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd09:45
Trehafod09:5009:50
Porth09:5709:57
Dinas (Rhondda)09:5909:59
Tonypandy10:0010:00
Llwynypia10:0410:04
Ystrad Rhondda10:0810:08
Ton Pentre10:1310:13
Treorchy10:1810:18
Treherbert10:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Treorchy stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Treorchy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...