desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Treherbert

Tue 2022-01-18 22:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Treherbert
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr23:0223:53TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr22:32
Pontypridd23:0223:02
Trehafod23:0723:07
Porth23:1223:12
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1723:17
Tonypandy23:2223:22
Llwynypia23:2723:27
Ystrad Rhondda23:3223:32
Ton Pentre23:3723:37
Treorchy23:4223:42
Ynyswen23:4723:47
Treherbert23:53
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central00:0200:53TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:54
Pontypridd00:0200:02
Trehafod00:0700:07
Porth00:1200:12
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17
Tonypandy00:2200:22
Llwynypia00:2700:27
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32
Ton Pentre00:3700:37
Treorchy00:4200:42
Ynyswen00:4700:47
Treherbert00:53
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:05307:41TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:36
Pontypridd07:0507:05
Trehafod07:1007:10
Porth07:1407:14
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18
Tonypandy07:2007:20
Llwynypia07:2207:22
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treorchy07:3407:34
Ynyswen07:3707:37
Treherbert07:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:35308:13TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:05
Pontypridd07:3507:35
Trehafod07:4007:40
Porth07:4407:44
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48
Tonypandy07:5007:50
Llwynypia07:5207:52
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Ton Pentre08:0108:02
Treorchy08:0508:06
Ynyswen08:0908:09
Treherbert08:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:05308:42TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:35
Pontypridd08:0508:05
Trehafod08:1008:10
Porth08:1408:14
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18
Tonypandy08:2008:20
Llwynypia08:2208:22
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29
Ton Pentre08:3108:31
Treorchy08:3408:34
Ynyswen08:3708:37
Treherbert08:42
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:35309:12TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:05
Pontypridd08:3508:35
Trehafod08:4008:40
Porth08:4408:44
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48
Tonypandy08:5008:50
Llwynypia08:5208:52
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59
Ton Pentre09:0109:01
Treorchy09:0409:04
Ynyswen09:0709:07
Treherbert09:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:05309:42TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:36
Pontypridd09:0509:05
Trehafod09:1009:10
Porth09:1409:14
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18
Tonypandy09:2009:20
Llwynypia09:2209:22
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29
Ton Pentre09:3109:31
Treorchy09:3409:34
Ynyswen09:3709:37
Treherbert09:42
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:35310:12TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:05
Pontypridd09:3509:35
Trehafod09:4009:40
Porth09:4409:44
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48
Tonypandy09:5009:50
Llwynypia09:5209:52
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59
Ton Pentre10:0110:01
Treorchy10:0410:04
Ynyswen10:0710:07
Treherbert10:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Treherbert stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Treherbert timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..