desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Tonypandy

Sat 2022-01-22 06:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Tonypandy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:05307:20TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:36
Pontypridd07:0507:05
Trehafod07:1007:10
Porth07:1407:14
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18
Tonypandy07:2007:20
Treherbert07:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:35307:50TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:05
Pontypridd07:3507:35
Trehafod07:4007:40
Porth07:4407:44
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48
Tonypandy07:5007:50
Treherbert08:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:05308:20TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:35
Pontypridd08:0508:05
Trehafod08:1008:10
Porth08:1408:14
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18
Tonypandy08:2008:20
Treherbert08:42
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:35308:50TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:05
Pontypridd08:3508:35
Trehafod08:4008:40
Porth08:4408:44
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48
Tonypandy08:5008:50
Treherbert09:12
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:05309:20TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:35
Pontypridd09:0509:05
Trehafod09:1009:10
Porth09:1409:14
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18
Tonypandy09:2009:20
Treherbert09:42
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:35309:50TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:05
Pontypridd09:3509:35
Trehafod09:4009:40
Porth09:4409:44
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48
Tonypandy09:5009:50
Treherbert10:12
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:05310:20TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:35
Pontypridd10:0510:05
Trehafod10:1010:10
Porth10:1410:14
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18
Tonypandy10:2010:20
Treherbert10:42
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:35310:50TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth09:47
Pontypridd10:3510:35
Trehafod10:4010:40
Porth10:4410:44
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48
Tonypandy10:5010:50
Treherbert11:12
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Tonypandy stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Tonypandy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..