desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Llantwit Major

Fri 2022-01-21 13:37

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Llantwit Major
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:08215:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pontypridd14:0814:08
Trefforest14:1014:11
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2614:26
Cathays14:3014:31
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36
Cardiff Central14:4014:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45
Cogan14:4814:48
Eastbrook14:5114:51
Dinas Powys14:5314:53
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0515:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Llantwit Major15:2115:22
Bridgend15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:08216:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:38
Pontypridd15:0815:08
Trefforest15:1015:11
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:1915:19
Radyr15:2315:23
Llandaf15:2615:26
Cathays15:3015:31
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:36
Cardiff Central15:4015:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45
Cogan15:4815:48
Eastbrook15:5115:51
Dinas Powys15:5315:53
Cadoxton15:5715:57
Barry Docks16:0016:00
Barry16:0516:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12
Llantwit Major16:2116:22
Bridgend16:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:08217:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pontypridd16:0816:08
Trefforest16:1016:11
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Taffs Well16:1916:19
Radyr16:2316:23
Llandaf16:2616:26
Cathays16:3016:31
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36
Cardiff Central16:4016:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45
Cogan16:4816:48
Eastbrook16:5116:51
Dinas Powys16:5316:53
Cadoxton16:5716:57
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Barry17:0517:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12
Llantwit Major17:2117:22
Bridgend17:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:08218:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pontypridd17:0817:08
Trefforest17:1017:11
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Llandaf17:2617:26
Cathays17:3017:31
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:36
Cardiff Central17:4017:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45
Cogan17:4817:48
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Dinas Powys17:5317:53
Cadoxton17:5717:57
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Barry18:0518:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12
Llantwit Major18:2118:22
Bridgend18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:08219:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36
Cardiff Central18:4018:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45
Cogan18:4818:48
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5318:53
Cadoxton18:5718:57
Barry Docks19:0019:00
Barry19:0519:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:08220:22BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:38
Pontypridd19:0819:08
Trefforest19:1019:11
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15
Taffs Well19:1919:19
Radyr19:2319:23
Llandaf19:2619:26
Cathays19:3019:31
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37
Cardiff Central19:4119:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45
Cogan19:4919:49
Eastbrook19:5119:51
Dinas Powys19:5319:53
Cadoxton19:5719:58
Barry Docks20:0020:00
Barry20:0520:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12
Llantwit Major20:2220:22
Bridgend20:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil20:08221:23BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pontypridd20:0820:08
Trefforest20:1020:11
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26
Cathays20:3020:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36
Cardiff Central20:4020:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45
Cogan20:4820:48
Eastbrook20:5120:51
Dinas Powys20:5320:53
Cadoxton20:5720:57
Barry Docks21:0021:00
Barry21:0521:07
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1321:14
Llantwit Major21:2321:24
Bridgend21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil21:08222:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil20:38
Pontypridd21:0821:08
Trefforest21:1021:11
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15
Taffs Well21:1921:19
Radyr21:2321:23
Llandaf21:2621:26
Cathays21:3021:31
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36
Cardiff Central21:4021:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45
Cogan21:4821:48
Eastbrook21:5121:51
Dinas Powys21:5321:53
Cadoxton21:5721:57
Barry Docks22:0022:00
Barry22:0522:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12
Llantwit Major22:2122:22
Bridgend22:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Pontypridd (PPD)
DeparturesPPD to LWMArrivalsLWM to PPD
Llantwit Major (LWM)
DeparturesLWM to PPDArrivalsPPD to LWM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Pontypridd Railway StationLlantwit Major Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Pontypridd and Llantwit Major stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Llantwit Major timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..