desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Llantwit Major

Sat 2024-02-24 18:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Llantwit Major
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:08220:22BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:38
Pontypridd19:0819:08
Trefforest19:1019:11
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15
Taffs Well19:1919:19
Radyr19:2319:23
Llandaf19:2619:26
Cathays19:3019:31
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37
Cardiff Central19:4119:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45
Cogan19:4919:49
Eastbrook19:5119:51
Dinas Powys19:5319:53
Cadoxton19:5719:58
Barry Docks20:0020:00
Barry20:0520:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12
Llantwit Major20:2220:22
Bridgend20:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil20:08221:23BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pontypridd20:0820:08
Trefforest20:1020:11
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26
Cathays20:3020:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36
Cardiff Central20:4020:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45
Cogan20:4820:48
Eastbrook20:5120:51
Dinas Powys20:5320:53
Cadoxton20:5720:57
Barry Docks21:0021:00
Barry21:0521:07
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1321:14
Llantwit Major21:2321:24
Bridgend21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil21:08222:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil20:38
Pontypridd21:0821:08
Trefforest21:1021:11
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15
Taffs Well21:1921:19
Radyr21:2321:23
Llandaf21:2621:26
Cathays21:3021:31
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36
Cardiff Central21:4021:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45
Cogan21:4821:48
Eastbrook21:5121:51
Dinas Powys21:5321:53
Cadoxton21:5721:57
Barry Docks22:0022:00
Barry22:0522:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12
Llantwit Major22:2122:22
Bridgend22:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:09211:22BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pontypridd10:0810:09
Trefforest10:1110:12
Taffs Well10:1910:19
Radyr10:2310:23
Cardiff Central10:3510:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4610:46
Cogan10:4910:49
Eastbrook10:5210:52
Dinas Powys10:5410:54
Cadoxton10:5810:58
Barry Docks11:0111:01
Barry11:0511:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1211:12
Llantwit Major11:2211:22
Bridgend11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:09213:22BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pontypridd12:0812:09
Trefforest12:1112:12
Taffs Well12:1912:19
Radyr12:2312:23
Cardiff Central12:3412:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4612:46
Cogan12:4912:49
Eastbrook12:5212:52
Dinas Powys12:5412:54
Cadoxton12:5812:58
Barry Docks13:0013:00
Barry13:0513:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1213:12
Llantwit Major13:2213:22
Bridgend13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:09215:22BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pontypridd14:0814:09
Trefforest14:1114:12
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Cardiff Central14:3414:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4614:46
Cogan14:4914:49
Eastbrook14:5214:52
Dinas Powys14:5414:54
Cadoxton14:5814:58
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0515:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1215:12
Llantwit Major15:2215:22
Bridgend15:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:09217:22BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pontypridd16:0816:09
Trefforest16:1116:12
Taffs Well16:1916:19
Radyr16:2316:23
Cardiff Central16:3616:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4616:46
Cogan16:4916:49
Eastbrook16:5216:52
Dinas Powys16:5416:54
Cadoxton16:5816:58
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Barry17:0517:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1217:12
Llantwit Major17:2217:22
Bridgend17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:09218:22BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pontypridd17:0817:09
Trefforest17:1117:12
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Cardiff Central17:3417:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4617:46
Cogan17:4917:49
Eastbrook17:5217:52
Dinas Powys17:5417:54
Cadoxton17:5817:58
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Barry18:0518:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1218:12
Llantwit Major18:2218:22
Bridgend18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Llantwit Major stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Llantwit Major timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...