desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Llantwit Major

Thu 2022-01-20 16:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Llantwit Major
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:08218:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Pontypridd17:0817:08
Trefforest17:1017:11
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Llandaf17:2617:26
Cathays17:3017:31
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:36
Cardiff Central17:4017:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45
Cogan17:4817:48
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Dinas Powys17:5317:53
Cadoxton17:5717:57
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Barry18:0518:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12
Llantwit Major18:2118:22
Bridgend18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:08219:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36
Cardiff Central18:4018:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45
Cogan18:4818:48
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5318:53
Cadoxton18:5718:57
Barry Docks19:0019:00
Barry19:0519:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:08208:22BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Cardiff Central07:3907:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46
Cogan07:4907:49
Eastbrook07:5207:52
Dinas Powys07:5407:54
Cadoxton07:5807:58
Barry Docks08:0108:01
Barry08:0508:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12
Llantwit Major08:2208:22
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:08209:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Trefforest08:1008:11
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15
Taffs Well08:1908:19
Radyr08:2308:23
Llandaf08:2608:26
Cathays08:3008:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Barry Docks09:0009:00
Barry09:0509:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Llantwit Major09:2109:22
Bridgend09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:08210:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Pontypridd09:0809:08
Trefforest09:1009:11
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15
Taffs Well09:1909:19
Radyr09:2309:23
Llandaf09:2609:26
Cathays09:3009:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36
Cardiff Central09:4009:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45
Cogan09:4809:48
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks10:0010:00
Barry10:0510:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12
Llantwit Major10:2110:22
Bridgend10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:08211:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pontypridd10:0810:08
Trefforest10:1010:11
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15
Taffs Well10:1910:19
Radyr10:2310:23
Llandaf10:2610:26
Cathays10:3010:31
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36
Cardiff Central10:4010:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45
Cogan10:4910:49
Eastbrook10:5110:51
Dinas Powys10:5310:53
Cadoxton10:5710:58
Barry Docks11:0011:00
Barry11:0511:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12
Llantwit Major11:2111:22
Bridgend11:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:08212:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:38
Pontypridd11:0811:08
Trefforest11:1011:11
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15
Taffs Well11:1911:19
Radyr11:2311:23
Llandaf11:2611:26
Cathays11:3011:31
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:36
Cardiff Central11:4011:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45
Cogan11:4811:48
Eastbrook11:5111:51
Dinas Powys11:5311:53
Cadoxton11:5711:57
Barry Docks12:0012:00
Barry12:0512:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12
Llantwit Major12:2112:22
Bridgend12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:08213:21BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pontypridd12:0812:08
Trefforest12:1012:11
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15
Taffs Well12:1912:19
Radyr12:2312:23
Llandaf12:2612:26
Cathays12:3012:31
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36
Cardiff Central12:4012:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45
Cogan12:4812:48
Eastbrook12:5112:51
Dinas Powys12:5312:53
Cadoxton12:5712:57
Barry Docks13:0013:00
Barry13:0513:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Llantwit Major stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Llantwit Major timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..