desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Llandaf

Sat 2024-02-24 18:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Llandaf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:24218:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:51
Pontypridd18:2418:24
Trefforest18:2618:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4118:41
Barry Island19:24
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:38218:56Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:08
Pontypridd18:3818:38
Trefforest18:4018:41
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45
Taffs Well18:4918:49
Radyr18:5318:53
Llandaf18:5618:56
Cardiff Central19:11
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:54219:11Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:21
Pontypridd18:5418:54
Trefforest18:5618:57
Taffs Well19:0419:04
Radyr19:0819:08
Llandaf19:1119:11
Barry Island19:54
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:08219:26BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:38
Pontypridd19:0819:08
Trefforest19:1019:11
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15
Taffs Well19:1919:19
Radyr19:2319:23
Llandaf19:2619:26
Bridgend20:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:24219:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:51
Pontypridd19:2419:24
Trefforest19:2619:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Radyr19:3819:38
Llandaf19:4119:41
Penarth20:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:38219:56Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:08
Pontypridd19:3819:38
Trefforest19:4019:41
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45
Taffs Well19:4919:49
Radyr19:5319:53
Llandaf19:5619:56
Barry Island20:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:54220:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare19:21
Pontypridd19:5319:54
Trefforest19:5619:57
Taffs Well20:0420:04
Radyr20:0820:08
Llandaf20:1120:11
Penarth20:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil20:08220:26BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pontypridd20:0820:08
Trefforest20:1020:11
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26
Bridgend21:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Llandaf stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Llandaf timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...