desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Grangetown

Sat 2020-09-26 23:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Grangetown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:52209:30Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:17
Pontypridd08:5108:52
Trefforest08:5508:55
Taffs Well09:0209:02
Radyr09:0609:06
Llandaf09:0909:09
Cathays09:1309:14
Cardiff Queen Street09:1809:19
Cardiff Central09:2309:26
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3009:30
Barry Island09:57
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:05210:43BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:35
Pontypridd10:0410:05
Trefforest10:0710:08
Taffs Well10:1410:15
Radyr10:1810:19
Llandaf10:2110:22
Cathays10:2610:26
Cardiff Queen Street10:3110:32
Cardiff Central10:3610:39
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4310:43
Bridgend11:39
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:17210:55Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:47
Pontypridd10:1610:17
Trefforest10:2010:20
Taffs Well10:2710:27
Radyr10:3110:31
Llandaf10:3410:34
Cathays10:3810:39
Cardiff Queen Street10:4310:45
Cardiff Central10:4910:51
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5510:56
Barry Island11:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert10:48211:26Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:13
Pontypridd10:4710:48
Trefforest10:5110:51
Taffs Well10:5810:58
Radyr11:0211:02
Llandaf11:0511:05
Cathays11:0911:10
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15
Cardiff Central11:1911:22
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2611:27
Barry Island11:54
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:17211:55Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:48
Pontypridd11:1611:17
Trefforest11:2011:20
Taffs Well11:2711:27
Radyr11:3111:31
Llandaf11:3411:34
Cathays11:3811:39
Cardiff Queen Street11:4311:45
Cardiff Central11:4911:51
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5511:56
Barry Island12:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert11:50212:28Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert11:15
Pontypridd11:5011:50
Trefforest11:5311:53
Taffs Well12:0012:00
Radyr12:0412:04
Llandaf12:0712:07
Cathays12:1112:12
Cardiff Queen Street12:1612:18
Cardiff Central12:2212:24
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2812:29
Barry Island12:56
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:06212:43BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:36
Pontypridd12:0512:06
Trefforest12:0812:09
Taffs Well12:1512:16
Radyr12:1912:20
Llandaf12:2212:23
Cathays12:2712:27
Cardiff Queen Street12:3212:32
Cardiff Central12:3612:39
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4312:44
Bridgend13:40
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:20212:57Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:51
Pontypridd12:1912:20
Trefforest12:2212:23
Taffs Well12:3012:30
Radyr12:3312:34
Llandaf12:3612:37
Cathays12:4112:41
Cardiff Queen Street12:4612:47
Cardiff Central12:5112:53
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5712:58
Barry Island13:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Grangetown stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Grangetown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..