desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Dingle Road

Thu 2022-01-20 19:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil20:03220:40PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:34
Pontypridd20:0220:03
Trefforest20:0520:06
Trefforest Estate20:1020:10
Cardiff Queen Street20:2420:25
Cardiff Central20:3020:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36
Dingle Road20:4020:40
Penarth20:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:23207:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare05:51
Pontypridd06:2306:23
Trefforest06:2606:26
Taffs Well06:3306:33
Radyr06:3806:38
Llandaf06:4006:41
Cathays06:4506:45
Cardiff Queen Street06:5006:50
Cardiff Central06:5607:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05
Dingle Road07:1107:11
Penarth07:16
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:24219:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:51
Pontypridd18:2418:24
Trefforest18:2618:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4118:41
Cathays18:4518:46
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51
Cardiff Central18:5619:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05
Dingle Road19:1119:11
Penarth19:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert18:49219:29PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert18:16
Pontypridd18:4918:49
Trefforest18:5118:52
Taffs Well18:5918:59
Radyr19:0319:03
Llandaf19:0519:06
Cathays19:1019:10
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16
Cardiff Central19:2019:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2519:25
Dingle Road19:2919:29
Penarth19:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:24220:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:51
Pontypridd19:2419:24
Trefforest19:2619:27
Taffs Well19:3419:34
Radyr19:3819:38
Llandaf19:4119:41
Cathays19:4519:46
Cardiff Queen Street19:5019:51
Cardiff Central19:5620:03
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0720:07
Dingle Road20:1120:11
Penarth20:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert19:49220:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert19:16
Pontypridd19:4919:49
Trefforest19:5119:52
Taffs Well19:5919:59
Radyr20:0320:03
Llandaf20:0520:06
Cathays20:1020:10
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:15
Cardiff Central20:2020:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3720:37
Dingle Road20:4120:41
Penarth20:46
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:54221:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:21
Pontypridd20:5420:54
Trefforest20:5620:57
Taffs Well21:0421:04
Radyr21:0821:08
Llandaf21:1121:11
Cathays21:1521:16
Cardiff Queen Street21:2021:21
Cardiff Central21:2621:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3621:36
Dingle Road21:4121:41
Penarth21:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare21:24222:04PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare20:51
Pontypridd21:2421:24
Trefforest21:2621:27
Taffs Well21:3421:34
Radyr21:3821:38
Llandaf21:4121:41
Cathays21:4521:46
Cardiff Queen Street21:5021:51
Cardiff Central21:5521:56
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00
Dingle Road22:0422:04
Penarth22:09
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare22:24223:19PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare21:51
Pontypridd22:2422:24
Trefforest22:2622:27
Taffs Well22:3422:34
Radyr22:3822:38
Llandaf22:4122:41
Cathays22:4522:46
Cardiff Queen Street22:5122:57
Cardiff Central23:0423:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1523:15
Dingle Road23:1923:19
Penarth23:24
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Dingle Road stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..