desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Cwmbach

Wed 2022-01-26 17:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Cwmbach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend17:12317:39AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:42
Pontypridd17:1217:12
Abercynon17:1917:19
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25
Mountain Ash17:3017:33
Fernhill17:3517:36
Cwmbach17:3917:40
Aberdare17:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:42318:09AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:11
Pontypridd17:4217:42
Abercynon17:4917:49
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55
Mountain Ash18:0018:03
Fernhill18:0518:06
Cwmbach18:0918:10
Aberdare18:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend18:12318:39AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend16:42
Pontypridd18:1218:12
Abercynon18:1918:19
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25
Mountain Ash18:3018:33
Fernhill18:3518:36
Cwmbach18:3918:40
Aberdare18:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:42319:09AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:41
Pontypridd18:4218:42
Abercynon18:4918:49
Penrhiwceiber18:5418:55
Mountain Ash19:0019:03
Fernhill19:0519:06
Cwmbach19:0919:10
Aberdare19:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend19:13319:43AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend17:42
Pontypridd19:1319:13
Abercynon19:2019:20
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25
Mountain Ash19:3019:30
Fernhill19:3219:32
Cwmbach19:4319:43
Aberdare19:47
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:44320:10AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island18:41
Pontypridd19:4319:44
Abercynon19:5119:53
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59
Mountain Ash20:0420:04
Fernhill20:0620:06
Cwmbach20:1020:10
Aberdare20:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd20:2621:06AberdareCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd20:26
Abercynon20:4120:41
Penrhiwceiber20:5120:51
Mountain Ash20:5620:56
Fernhill21:0121:01
Cwmbach21:0621:06
Aberdare21:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr21:0521:45AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr20:30
Pontypridd21:0521:05
Abercynon21:2021:20
Penrhiwceiber21:3021:30
Mountain Ash21:3521:35
Fernhill21:4021:40
Cwmbach21:4521:45
Aberdare21:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Cwmbach stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Cwmbach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..