desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Cogan

Thu 2022-01-20 19:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Cogan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd05:15106:02Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd05:15
Trefforest05:1705:18
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22
Taffs Well05:2605:27
Radyr05:3105:31
Llandaf05:3305:34
Cathays05:3805:38
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45
Cardiff Central05:4905:54
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59
Cogan06:0206:03
Barry Island06:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:38207:18Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Pontypridd06:3706:38
Trefforest06:4006:41
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49
Radyr06:5306:53
Llandaf06:5606:56
Cathays07:0007:01
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06
Cardiff Central07:1007:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14
Cogan07:1807:18
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:54207:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1007:11
Cathays07:1507:15
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21
Cardiff Central07:2507:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:08207:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Cardiff Central07:3907:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46
Cogan07:4907:49
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:24208:03Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:51
Pontypridd07:2407:24
Trefforest07:2607:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51
Cardiff Central07:5507:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59
Cogan08:0308:03
Barry Island08:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:37208:18Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Pontypridd07:3707:37
Trefforest07:3907:40
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44
Taffs Well07:4807:48
Radyr07:5207:52
Llandaf07:5507:55
Cathays07:5908:00
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:0808:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15
Cogan08:1808:18
Barry Island08:39
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:08208:48BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Trefforest08:1008:11
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15
Taffs Well08:1908:19
Radyr08:2308:23
Llandaf08:2608:26
Cathays08:3008:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45
Cogan08:4808:48
Bridgend09:39
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:24209:03Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:51
Pontypridd08:2408:24
Trefforest08:2608:27
Taffs Well08:3408:34
Radyr08:3808:38
Llandaf08:4108:41
Cathays08:4508:46
Cardiff Queen Street08:5008:51
Cardiff Central08:5508:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59
Cogan09:0309:03
Barry Island09:24
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Cogan stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Cogan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..