desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street

Sun 2024-02-25 19:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd05:15205:433Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd05:15
Trefforest05:1705:18
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22
Taffs Well05:2605:27
Radyr05:3105:31
Llandaf05:3305:34
Cathays05:3805:38
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:46
Barry Island06:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:08206:343Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert05:34
Pontypridd06:0806:08
Trefforest06:1006:11
Taffs Well06:1806:18
Radyr06:2206:22
Llandaf06:2506:25
Cathays06:2906:30
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34
Cardiff Central06:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:22206:482Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare05:51
Pontypridd06:2106:22
Trefforest06:2506:25
Taffs Well06:3206:32
Radyr06:3606:37
Llandaf06:3906:40
Cathays06:4406:44
Cardiff Queen Street06:4806:49
Barry Island07:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:37207:053Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Pontypridd06:3706:37
Trefforest06:3906:41
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49
Radyr06:5306:53
Llandaf06:5606:56
Cathays07:0007:01
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:49207:153Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:16
Pontypridd06:4906:49
Trefforest06:5106:52
Taffs Well06:5906:59
Radyr07:0307:03
Llandaf07:0507:06
Cathays07:1007:10
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16
Cardiff Central07:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:54207:203Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1007:11
Cathays07:1507:15
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:08207:352BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:19207:463Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:46
Pontypridd07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2207:22
Taffs Well07:2907:29
Radyr07:3307:33
Llandaf07:3607:36
Cathays07:4007:41
Cardiff Queen Street07:4607:46
Cardiff Central07:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...