desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street

Wed 2020-09-23 15:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:11215:263PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:41
Pontypridd15:0815:11
Cardiff Queen Street15:2615:28
Penarth15:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd15:32115:583Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd15:32
Trefforest15:3415:35
Trefforest Estate15:3915:39
Taffs Well15:4315:44
Radyr15:4715:48
Llandaf15:5015:51
Cathays15:5515:55
Cardiff Queen Street15:5816:00
Barry Island16:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:47216:022PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:15
Pontypridd15:4415:47
Cardiff Queen Street16:0216:04
Penarth16:22
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd16:01116:343Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd16:01
Trefforest16:0416:04
Trefforest Estate16:0816:09
Taffs Well16:1316:13
Radyr16:1716:24
Llandaf16:2716:27
Cathays16:3116:32
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:37
Barry Island17:12
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:11216:263PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:41
Pontypridd16:0816:11
Cardiff Queen Street16:2616:28
Penarth16:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd16:32116:583Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd16:32
Trefforest16:3416:35
Trefforest Estate16:3916:39
Taffs Well16:4316:44
Radyr16:4716:48
Llandaf16:5016:51
Cathays16:5516:55
Cardiff Queen Street16:5817:00
Barry Island17:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..