desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Cardiff Central

Tue 2024-06-25 06:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:44207:167Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:12
Pontypridd06:4306:44
Trefforest06:4606:46
Trefforest Estate06:5106:51
Taffs Well06:5506:55
Radyr06:5907:00
Llandaf07:0207:03
Cathays07:0707:08
Cardiff Queen Street07:1207:12
Cardiff Central07:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:14207:467Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:42
Pontypridd07:1307:14
Trefforest07:1607:16
Trefforest Estate07:2107:21
Taffs Well07:2507:25
Radyr07:2907:30
Llandaf07:3207:33
Cathays07:3707:38
Cardiff Queen Street07:4207:42
Cardiff Central07:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:44208:167Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:12
Pontypridd07:4307:44
Trefforest07:4607:46
Trefforest Estate07:5107:51
Taffs Well07:5507:55
Radyr07:5908:00
Llandaf08:0208:03
Cathays08:0708:08
Cardiff Queen Street08:1208:12
Cardiff Central08:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:14208:467Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:42
Pontypridd08:1308:14
Trefforest08:1608:16
Trefforest Estate08:2108:21
Taffs Well08:2508:25
Radyr08:2908:30
Llandaf08:3208:33
Cathays08:3708:38
Cardiff Queen Street08:4208:42
Cardiff Central08:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:44209:167Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:12
Pontypridd08:4308:44
Trefforest08:4608:46
Trefforest Estate08:5108:51
Taffs Well08:5508:55
Radyr08:5909:00
Llandaf09:0209:03
Cathays09:0709:08
Cardiff Queen Street09:1209:12
Cardiff Central09:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...