desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Barry

Sat 2022-01-22 05:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Barry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd05:18206:183Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd05:18
Trefforest05:2005:21
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25
Taffs Well05:2905:29
Radyr05:3305:33
Llandaf05:3505:36
Cathays05:4005:40
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45
Cardiff Central05:4905:54
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59
Cogan06:0206:03
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Dinas Powys06:0706:07
Cadoxton06:1106:11
Barry Docks06:1406:14
Barry06:1806:18
Barry Island06:24
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:38207:333Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Pontypridd06:3706:38
Trefforest06:4006:41
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49
Radyr06:5306:53
Llandaf06:5606:56
Cathays07:0007:01
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06
Cardiff Central07:1007:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14
Cogan07:1807:18
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Dinas Powys07:2207:22
Cadoxton07:2607:26
Barry Docks07:2907:29
Barry07:3307:33
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:54207:483Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1007:11
Cathays07:1507:15
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21
Cardiff Central07:2507:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Dinas Powys07:3707:37
Cadoxton07:4107:41
Barry Docks07:4407:44
Barry07:4807:48
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:08208:052BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Cardiff Central07:3907:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46
Cogan07:4907:49
Eastbrook07:5207:52
Dinas Powys07:5407:54
Cadoxton07:5807:58
Barry Docks08:0108:01
Barry08:0508:05
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:24208:183Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:51
Pontypridd07:2407:24
Trefforest07:2607:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51
Cardiff Central07:5507:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59
Cogan08:0308:03
Eastbrook08:0508:05
Dinas Powys08:0708:07
Cadoxton08:1108:11
Barry Docks08:1408:14
Barry08:1808:18
Barry Island08:24
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:37208:333Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Pontypridd07:3707:37
Trefforest07:3907:40
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44
Taffs Well07:4807:48
Radyr07:5207:52
Llandaf07:5507:55
Cathays07:5908:00
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:0808:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15
Cogan08:1808:18
Eastbrook08:2108:21
Dinas Powys08:2308:23
Cadoxton08:2708:27
Barry Docks08:2908:29
Barry08:3308:33
Barry Island08:39
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:08209:052BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Trefforest08:1008:11
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15
Taffs Well08:1908:19
Radyr08:2308:23
Llandaf08:2608:26
Cathays08:3008:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5308:53
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Barry Docks09:0009:00
Barry09:0509:05
Bridgend09:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:24209:183Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:51
Pontypridd08:2408:24
Trefforest08:2608:27
Taffs Well08:3408:34
Radyr08:3808:38
Llandaf08:4108:41
Cathays08:4508:46
Cardiff Queen Street08:5008:51
Cardiff Central08:5508:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59
Cogan09:0309:03
Eastbrook09:0509:05
Dinas Powys09:0709:07
Cadoxton09:1109:11
Barry Docks09:1409:14
Barry09:1809:18
Barry Island09:24
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Barry stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Barry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..