desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontypridd to Bridgend

Wed 2024-02-21 09:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontypridd to Bridgend
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:08210:381aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:38
Pontypridd09:0809:08
Trefforest09:1009:11
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15
Taffs Well09:1909:19
Radyr09:2309:23
Llandaf09:2609:26
Cathays09:3009:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36
Cardiff Central09:4009:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45
Cogan09:4809:48
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5309:53
Cadoxton09:5709:57
Barry Docks10:0010:00
Barry10:0510:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12
Llantwit Major10:2110:22
Bridgend10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:08211:381aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Pontypridd10:0810:08
Trefforest10:1010:11
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15
Taffs Well10:1910:19
Radyr10:2310:23
Llandaf10:2610:26
Cathays10:3010:31
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36
Cardiff Central10:4010:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45
Cogan10:4810:48
Eastbrook10:5110:51
Dinas Powys10:5310:53
Cadoxton10:5710:57
Barry Docks11:0011:00
Barry11:0511:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12
Llantwit Major11:2111:22
Bridgend11:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:08212:381aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:38
Pontypridd11:0811:08
Trefforest11:1011:11
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15
Taffs Well11:1911:19
Radyr11:2311:23
Llandaf11:2611:26
Cathays11:3011:31
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:36
Cardiff Central11:4011:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45
Cogan11:4811:48
Eastbrook11:5111:51
Dinas Powys11:5311:53
Cadoxton11:5711:57
Barry Docks12:0012:00
Barry12:0512:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12
Llantwit Major12:2112:22
Bridgend12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:08213:381aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Pontypridd12:0812:08
Trefforest12:1012:11
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15
Taffs Well12:1912:19
Radyr12:2312:23
Llandaf12:2612:26
Cathays12:3012:31
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36
Cardiff Central12:4012:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45
Cogan12:4812:48
Eastbrook12:5112:51
Dinas Powys12:5312:53
Cadoxton12:5712:57
Barry Docks13:0013:00
Barry13:0513:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:08214:381aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:38
Pontypridd13:0813:08
Trefforest13:1013:11
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Taffs Well13:1913:19
Radyr13:2313:23
Llandaf13:2613:26
Cathays13:3013:31
Cardiff Queen Street13:3513:36
Cardiff Central13:4013:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45
Cogan13:4813:48
Eastbrook13:5113:51
Dinas Powys13:5313:53
Cadoxton13:5713:57
Barry Docks14:0014:00
Barry14:0514:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12
Llantwit Major14:2114:22
Bridgend14:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:08215:381aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pontypridd14:0814:08
Trefforest14:1014:11
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2614:26
Cathays14:3014:31
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36
Cardiff Central14:4014:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45
Cogan14:4814:48
Eastbrook14:5114:51
Dinas Powys14:5314:53
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0515:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Llantwit Major15:2115:22
Bridgend15:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:08216:381aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:38
Pontypridd15:0815:08
Trefforest15:1015:11
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:1915:19
Radyr15:2315:23
Llandaf15:2615:26
Cathays15:3015:31
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:36
Cardiff Central15:4015:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45
Cogan15:4815:48
Eastbrook15:5115:51
Dinas Powys15:5315:53
Cadoxton15:5715:57
Barry Docks16:0016:00
Barry16:0516:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12
Llantwit Major16:2116:22
Bridgend16:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:08217:381aBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pontypridd16:0816:08
Trefforest16:1016:11
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Taffs Well16:1916:19
Radyr16:2316:23
Llandaf16:2616:26
Cathays16:3016:31
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36
Cardiff Central16:4016:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45
Cogan16:4816:48
Eastbrook16:5116:51
Dinas Powys16:5316:53
Cadoxton16:5716:57
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Barry17:0517:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12
Llantwit Major17:2117:22
Bridgend17:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontypridd and Bridgend stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Pontypridd timetables
None
Other Bridgend timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...