desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate

Mon 2021-11-29 18:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernKnottingley18:47119:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knottingley18:40
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4718:47
Featherstone18:5118:52
Streethouse18:5518:55
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0519:06
Wakefield Westgate19:0919:10
Leeds19:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnottingley19:47120:112LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knottingley19:40
Pontefract Tanshelf19:4719:47
Featherstone19:5119:52
Streethouse19:5519:55
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0620:08
Wakefield Westgate20:1120:12
Leeds20:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnottingley20:47121:112LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knottingley20:40
Pontefract Tanshelf20:4720:47
Featherstone20:5120:52
Streethouse20:5520:55
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0621:07
Wakefield Westgate21:1121:11
Leeds21:26
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnottingley21:52122:162Wakefield WestgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
NorthernKnottingley07:37108:002LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knottingley07:30
Pontefract Tanshelf07:3707:37
Featherstone07:4107:42
Streethouse07:4507:45
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5607:57
Wakefield Westgate08:0008:01
Leeds08:16
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnottingley08:47109:102LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knottingley08:40
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4708:47
Featherstone08:5108:52
Streethouse08:5508:55
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0609:07
Wakefield Westgate09:1009:11
Leeds09:25
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnottingley09:47110:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knottingley09:40
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4709:47
Featherstone09:5109:52
Streethouse09:5509:55
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0510:06
Wakefield Westgate10:0910:10
Leeds10:24
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernKnottingley10:47111:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Knottingley10:40
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4710:47
Featherstone10:5110:52
Streethouse10:5510:55
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0511:06
Wakefield Westgate11:0911:10
Leeds11:24
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Pontefract Tanshelf timetables
None
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..