desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Ystrad Rhondda

Tue 2022-01-18 13:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Ystrad Rhondda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:1413:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:35
Porth13:1413:14
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18
Tonypandy13:2013:20
Llwynypia13:2213:22
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:29
Treherbert13:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:4413:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:05
Porth13:4413:44
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48
Tonypandy13:5013:50
Llwynypia13:5213:52
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59
Treherbert14:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:1414:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:35
Porth14:1414:14
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18
Tonypandy14:2014:20
Llwynypia14:2214:22
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29
Treherbert14:42
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4414:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:51
Porth14:4414:44
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48
Tonypandy14:5014:50
Llwynypia14:5214:52
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59
Treherbert15:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:1415:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:35
Porth15:1415:14
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18
Tonypandy15:2015:20
Llwynypia15:2215:22
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29
Treherbert15:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:4415:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:51
Porth15:4415:44
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48
Tonypandy15:5015:50
Llwynypia15:5215:52
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59
Treherbert16:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:1416:26TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:35
Porth16:1416:14
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18
Tonypandy16:2016:20
Llwynypia16:2216:22
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29
Treherbert16:42
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth16:4416:56TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth15:48
Porth16:4416:44
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48
Tonypandy16:5016:50
Llwynypia16:5216:52
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:59
Treherbert17:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Ystrad Rhondda stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Porth and Ystrad Rhondda stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Porth timetables
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Ystrad Rhondda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..