desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Ynyswen

Wed 2022-01-26 18:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Ynyswen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:4419:07TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:05
Porth18:4418:44
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Tonypandy18:5018:50
Llwynypia18:5218:52
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59
Ton Pentre19:0119:01
Treorchy19:0419:04
Ynyswen19:0719:07
Treherbert19:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central19:4420:07TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:05
Porth19:4419:44
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48
Tonypandy19:5019:50
Llwynypia19:5219:52
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Ton Pentre20:0120:01
Treorchy20:0420:04
Ynyswen20:0720:07
Treherbert20:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr21:1221:47TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr20:32
Porth21:1221:12
Dinas (Rhondda)21:1721:17
Tonypandy21:2221:22
Llwynypia21:2721:27
Ystrad Rhondda21:3221:32
Ton Pentre21:3721:37
Treorchy21:4221:42
Ynyswen21:4721:47
Treherbert21:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr22:1222:47TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr21:32
Porth22:1222:12
Dinas (Rhondda)22:1722:17
Tonypandy22:2222:22
Llwynypia22:2722:27
Ystrad Rhondda22:3222:32
Ton Pentre22:3722:37
Treorchy22:4222:42
Ynyswen22:4722:47
Treherbert22:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesRadyr23:1223:47TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Radyr22:32
Porth23:1223:12
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1723:17
Tonypandy23:2223:22
Llwynypia23:2723:27
Ystrad Rhondda23:3223:32
Ton Pentre23:3723:37
Treorchy23:4223:42
Ynyswen23:4723:47
Treherbert23:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central00:1200:47TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:54
Porth00:1200:12
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17
Tonypandy00:2200:22
Llwynypia00:2700:27
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32
Ton Pentre00:3700:37
Treorchy00:4200:42
Ynyswen00:4700:47
Treherbert00:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1407:37TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:36
Porth07:1407:14
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18
Tonypandy07:2007:20
Llwynypia07:2207:22
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treorchy07:3407:34
Ynyswen07:3707:37
Treherbert07:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:4408:09TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:05
Porth07:4407:44
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48
Tonypandy07:5007:50
Llwynypia07:5207:52
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Ton Pentre08:0108:02
Treorchy08:0508:06
Ynyswen08:0908:09
Treherbert08:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Ynyswen stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Porth and Ynyswen stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Porth timetables
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Ynyswen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..