desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Treorchy

Wed 2024-02-28 16:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Treorchy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:4417:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:05
Porth16:4416:44
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48
Tonypandy16:5016:50
Llwynypia16:5216:52
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:59
Ton Pentre17:0117:01
Treorchy17:0417:04
Treherbert17:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:1417:34TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:35
Porth17:1417:14
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18
Tonypandy17:2017:20
Llwynypia17:2217:22
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:29
Ton Pentre17:3117:31
Treorchy17:3417:34
Treherbert17:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:4418:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:05
Porth17:4417:44
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48
Tonypandy17:5017:50
Llwynypia17:5217:52
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59
Ton Pentre18:0118:01
Treorchy18:0418:04
Treherbert18:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:1418:34TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:35
Porth18:1418:14
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18
Tonypandy18:2018:20
Llwynypia18:2218:22
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:29
Ton Pentre18:3118:31
Treorchy18:3418:34
Treherbert18:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central18:4419:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:05
Porth18:4418:44
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Tonypandy18:5018:50
Llwynypia18:5218:52
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59
Ton Pentre19:0119:01
Treorchy19:0419:04
Treherbert19:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central19:1419:34TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:35
Porth19:1419:14
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18
Tonypandy19:2019:20
Llwynypia19:2219:22
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29
Ton Pentre19:3119:31
Treorchy19:3419:34
Treherbert19:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:4420:04TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island18:26
Porth19:4419:44
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48
Tonypandy19:5019:50
Llwynypia19:5219:52
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Ton Pentre20:0120:01
Treorchy20:0420:04
Treherbert20:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd20:5821:19TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd20:46
Porth20:5820:58
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0021:00
Tonypandy21:0121:01
Llwynypia21:0521:05
Ystrad Rhondda21:0921:09
Ton Pentre21:1421:14
Treorchy21:1921:19
Treherbert21:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Treorchy stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Treorchy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...