desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Treherbert

Tue 2024-06-25 05:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Treherbert
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1007:372TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:29
Porth07:1007:10
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1407:14
Tonypandy07:1607:17
Llwynypia07:1907:20
Ystrad Rhondda07:2307:23
Ton Pentre07:2607:26
Treorchy07:2907:30
Treherbert07:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:4008:062TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:59
Porth07:4007:40
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4407:44
Tonypandy07:4607:47
Llwynypia07:4907:50
Ystrad Rhondda07:5307:53
Ton Pentre07:5607:56
Treorchy07:5908:00
Treherbert08:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:1008:372TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:29
Porth08:1008:10
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1408:14
Tonypandy08:1608:17
Llwynypia08:1908:20
Ystrad Rhondda08:2308:23
Ton Pentre08:2608:26
Treorchy08:2908:30
Treherbert08:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:4009:072TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:59
Porth08:4008:40
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4408:44
Tonypandy08:4608:47
Llwynypia08:4908:50
Ystrad Rhondda08:5308:53
Ton Pentre08:5608:56
Treorchy08:5909:00
Treherbert09:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:1009:372TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:29
Porth09:1009:10
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1409:14
Tonypandy09:1609:17
Llwynypia09:1909:20
Ystrad Rhondda09:2309:23
Ton Pentre09:2609:26
Treorchy09:2909:30
Treherbert09:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:4010:072TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:59
Porth09:4009:40
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44
Tonypandy09:4609:47
Llwynypia09:4909:50
Ystrad Rhondda09:5309:53
Ton Pentre09:5609:56
Treorchy09:5910:00
Treherbert10:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:1010:372TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:29
Porth10:1010:10
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1410:14
Tonypandy10:1610:17
Llwynypia10:1910:20
Ystrad Rhondda10:2310:23
Ton Pentre10:2610:26
Treorchy10:2910:30
Treherbert10:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:4011:072TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:59
Porth10:4010:40
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44
Tonypandy10:4610:47
Llwynypia10:4910:50
Ystrad Rhondda10:5310:53
Ton Pentre10:5610:56
Treorchy10:5911:00
Treherbert11:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Treherbert stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Treherbert timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...