desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Ton Pentre

Tue 2022-01-18 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Ton Pentre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:4414:01TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:05
Porth13:4413:44
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48
Tonypandy13:5013:50
Llwynypia13:5213:52
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59
Ton Pentre14:0114:01
Treherbert14:12
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:1414:31TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:35
Porth14:1414:14
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18
Tonypandy14:2014:20
Llwynypia14:2214:22
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29
Ton Pentre14:3114:31
Treherbert14:42
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4415:01TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:51
Porth14:4414:44
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48
Tonypandy14:5014:50
Llwynypia14:5214:52
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59
Ton Pentre15:0115:01
Treherbert15:12
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:1415:31TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:35
Porth15:1415:14
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18
Tonypandy15:2015:20
Llwynypia15:2215:22
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29
Ton Pentre15:3115:31
Treherbert15:40
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:4416:01TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:51
Porth15:4415:44
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48
Tonypandy15:5015:50
Llwynypia15:5215:52
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59
Ton Pentre16:0116:01
Treherbert16:12
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:1416:31TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:35
Porth16:1416:14
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18
Tonypandy16:2016:20
Llwynypia16:2216:22
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29
Ton Pentre16:3116:31
Treherbert16:42
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth16:4417:01TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth15:48
Porth16:4416:44
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48
Tonypandy16:5016:50
Llwynypia16:5216:52
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:59
Ton Pentre17:0117:01
Treherbert17:12
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:1417:31TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:35
Porth17:1417:14
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18
Tonypandy17:2017:20
Llwynypia17:2217:22
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:29
Ton Pentre17:3117:31
Treherbert17:42
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Ton Pentre stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Ton Pentre timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..