desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Taffs Well

Wed 2024-02-28 16:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Taffs Well
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert17:1017:291Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert16:46
Porth17:0917:10
Trehafod17:1317:13
Pontypridd17:1917:19
Trefforest17:2117:22
Taffs Well17:2917:29
Cardiff Central17:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert17:4017:591Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert17:16
Porth17:3917:40
Trehafod17:4317:43
Pontypridd17:4917:49
Trefforest17:5117:52
Taffs Well17:5917:59
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert18:1018:291Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert17:46
Porth18:0918:10
Trehafod18:1318:13
Pontypridd18:1918:19
Trefforest18:2118:22
Taffs Well18:2918:29
Cardiff Central18:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert20:1020:291Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert19:46
Porth20:0920:10
Trehafod20:1320:13
Pontypridd20:1820:19
Trefforest20:2120:22
Taffs Well20:2920:29
Cardiff Central20:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert05:5906:181Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert05:34
Porth05:5705:59
Trehafod06:0206:02
Pontypridd06:0806:08
Trefforest06:1006:11
Taffs Well06:1806:18
Cardiff Central06:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:4006:591Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:16
Porth06:3906:40
Trehafod06:4306:43
Pontypridd06:4906:49
Trefforest06:5106:52
Taffs Well06:5906:59
Cardiff Central07:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:1007:291Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:46
Porth07:0907:10
Trehafod07:1307:13
Pontypridd07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2207:22
Taffs Well07:2907:29
Cardiff Central07:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:4007:581Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:16
Porth07:3907:40
Trehafod07:4307:43
Pontypridd07:4907:49
Trefforest07:5107:52
Taffs Well07:5807:59
Cardiff Central08:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Taffs Well stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Taffs Well timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...