desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Radyr

Tue 2022-01-18 13:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Radyr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert14:0914:331Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert13:44
Porth14:0914:09
Trehafod14:1214:12
Pontypridd14:1914:19
Trefforest14:2114:22
Taffs Well14:2914:29
Radyr14:3314:33
Cardiff Central14:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert14:5215:192Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert14:16
Porth14:3914:52
Trehafod14:5514:55
Pontypridd15:0315:04
Trefforest15:0615:07
Taffs Well15:1415:14
Radyr15:1915:21
Cardiff Central15:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert15:0915:331Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert14:46
Porth15:0915:09
Trehafod15:1215:12
Pontypridd15:1915:19
Trefforest15:2115:22
Taffs Well15:2915:29
Radyr15:3315:33
Cardiff Central15:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert15:3916:031Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert15:16
Porth15:3915:39
Trehafod15:4215:42
Pontypridd15:4915:49
Trefforest15:5115:52
Taffs Well15:5915:59
Radyr16:0316:03
Cardiff Central16:20
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert16:0916:331Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert15:44
Porth16:0916:09
Trehafod16:1216:12
Pontypridd16:1916:19
Trefforest16:2116:22
Taffs Well16:2916:29
Radyr16:3316:33
Cardiff Central16:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert16:3917:031Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert16:16
Porth16:3916:39
Trehafod16:4216:42
Pontypridd16:4916:49
Trefforest16:5116:52
Taffs Well16:5916:59
Radyr17:0317:03
Cardiff Central17:20
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert17:0917:331Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert16:46
Porth17:0917:09
Trehafod17:1217:12
Pontypridd17:1917:19
Trefforest17:2117:22
Taffs Well17:2917:29
Radyr17:3317:33
Cardiff Central17:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert17:3918:031Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert17:16
Porth17:3917:39
Trehafod17:4217:42
Pontypridd17:4917:49
Trefforest17:5117:52
Taffs Well17:5917:59
Radyr18:0318:03
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Radyr stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Radyr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..