desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Radyr

Wed 2021-01-27 23:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Radyr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th January
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:0706:351Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert05:44
Porth06:0606:07
Trehafod06:1006:10
Pontypridd06:1606:19
Trefforest06:2106:22
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26
Taffs Well06:3106:31
Radyr06:3506:35
Cardiff Central06:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:5107:151BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:27
Porth06:5006:51
Trehafod06:5406:55
Pontypridd07:0007:01
Trefforest07:0407:04
Taffs Well07:1107:11
Radyr07:1507:16
Bridgend08:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:5108:151Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:27
Porth07:5007:51
Trehafod07:5407:55
Pontypridd08:0008:01
Trefforest08:0408:04
Taffs Well08:1108:11
Radyr08:1508:16
Cardiff Central08:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:5109:151BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:27
Porth08:5008:51
Trehafod08:5408:55
Pontypridd09:0009:01
Trefforest09:0409:04
Taffs Well09:1109:11
Radyr09:1509:16
Bridgend10:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:5110:161Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert09:27
Porth09:5009:51
Trehafod09:5409:55
Pontypridd10:0110:01
Trefforest10:0410:04
Taffs Well10:1110:11
Radyr10:1610:16
Cardiff Central10:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert10:5111:151BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:27
Porth10:5010:51
Trehafod10:5410:55
Pontypridd11:0011:01
Trefforest11:0411:04
Taffs Well11:1111:11
Radyr11:1511:16
Bridgend12:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert11:5112:161Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert11:27
Porth11:5011:51
Trehafod11:5411:55
Pontypridd12:0112:01
Trefforest12:0412:04
Taffs Well12:1112:11
Radyr12:1612:16
Cardiff Central12:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert12:5113:151BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert12:27
Porth12:5012:51
Trehafod12:5412:55
Pontypridd13:0013:01
Trefforest13:0413:04
Taffs Well13:1113:11
Radyr13:1513:16
Bridgend14:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Radyr stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Radyr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..