desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Llandaf

Sun 2024-02-25 18:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Llandaf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert05:5906:25Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert05:34
Porth05:5705:59
Trehafod06:0206:02
Pontypridd06:0806:08
Trefforest06:1006:11
Taffs Well06:1806:18
Radyr06:2206:22
Llandaf06:2506:25
Cardiff Central06:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:4007:05Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:16
Porth06:3906:40
Trehafod06:4306:43
Pontypridd06:4906:49
Trefforest06:5106:52
Taffs Well06:5906:59
Radyr07:0307:03
Llandaf07:0507:06
Cardiff Central07:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:1007:36Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:46
Porth07:0907:10
Trehafod07:1307:13
Pontypridd07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2207:22
Taffs Well07:2907:29
Radyr07:3307:33
Llandaf07:3607:36
Cardiff Central07:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:4008:05Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:16
Porth07:3907:40
Trehafod07:4307:43
Pontypridd07:4907:49
Trefforest07:5107:52
Taffs Well07:5807:59
Radyr08:0208:03
Llandaf08:0508:06
Cardiff Central08:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:1008:35Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:45
Porth08:0908:10
Trehafod08:1308:13
Pontypridd08:1908:19
Trefforest08:2108:22
Taffs Well08:2908:29
Radyr08:3308:33
Llandaf08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:4009:05Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:16
Porth08:3908:40
Trehafod08:4308:43
Pontypridd08:4908:49
Trefforest08:5108:52
Taffs Well08:5908:59
Radyr09:0309:03
Llandaf09:0509:06
Cardiff Central09:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:1009:35Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:46
Porth09:0909:10
Trehafod09:1309:13
Pontypridd09:1909:19
Trefforest09:2109:22
Taffs Well09:2909:29
Radyr09:3309:33
Llandaf09:3509:36
Cardiff Central09:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:4010:05Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert09:16
Porth09:3909:40
Trehafod09:4309:43
Pontypridd09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5109:52
Taffs Well09:5909:59
Radyr10:0310:03
Llandaf10:0510:06
Cardiff Central10:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Llandaf stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Llandaf timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...