desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Llandaf

Thu 2022-01-27 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Llandaf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert17:3918:05Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert17:16
Porth17:3917:39
Trehafod17:4217:42
Pontypridd17:4917:49
Trefforest17:5117:52
Taffs Well17:5917:59
Radyr18:0318:03
Llandaf18:0518:06
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert18:0918:36Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert17:46
Porth18:0918:09
Trehafod18:1218:12
Pontypridd18:1818:19
Trefforest18:2118:22
Taffs Well18:2918:29
Radyr18:3318:33
Llandaf18:3618:36
Barry Island19:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th January
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:0306:29Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert05:40
Porth06:0306:03
Trehafod06:0606:06
Pontypridd06:1206:12
Trefforest06:1506:15
Taffs Well06:2206:22
Radyr06:2606:26
Llandaf06:2906:29
Cardiff Central06:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:3907:05Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:16
Porth06:3906:39
Trehafod06:4206:42
Pontypridd06:4806:49
Trefforest06:5106:52
Taffs Well06:5906:59
Radyr07:0307:03
Llandaf07:0507:06
Cardiff Central07:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:0907:35Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:46
Porth07:0907:09
Trehafod07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2107:22
Taffs Well07:2907:29
Radyr07:3307:33
Llandaf07:3507:36
Cardiff Central07:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:4008:06Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:16
Porth07:4007:40
Trehafod07:4307:43
Pontypridd07:4907:49
Trefforest07:5207:52
Taffs Well07:5907:59
Radyr08:0308:03
Llandaf08:0608:06
Cardiff Central08:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:0908:35Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:45
Porth08:0908:09
Trehafod08:1208:12
Pontypridd08:1908:19
Trefforest08:2108:22
Taffs Well08:2908:29
Radyr08:3308:33
Llandaf08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:3909:05Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:16
Porth08:3908:39
Trehafod08:4208:42
Pontypridd08:4908:49
Trefforest08:5108:52
Taffs Well08:5908:59
Radyr09:0309:03
Llandaf09:0509:06
Cardiff Central09:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Llandaf stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Llandaf timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..