desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Cardiff Queen Street

Thu 2021-12-02 01:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Cardiff Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:0306:383Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert05:40
Porth06:0206:03
Trehafod06:0606:06
Pontypridd06:1206:12
Trefforest06:1506:15
Taffs Well06:2206:22
Radyr06:2606:26
Llandaf06:2906:29
Cathays06:3306:34
Cardiff Queen Street06:3806:38
Cardiff Central06:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert06:3907:153Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:16
Porth06:3906:39
Trehafod06:4206:42
Pontypridd06:4806:49
Trefforest06:5106:52
Taffs Well06:5906:59
Radyr07:0207:03
Llandaf07:0507:06
Cathays07:1007:10
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16
Cardiff Central07:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:0907:453Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert06:46
Porth07:0807:09
Trehafod07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2107:22
Taffs Well07:2907:29
Radyr07:3307:33
Llandaf07:3507:36
Cathays07:4007:40
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46
Cardiff Central07:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert07:4008:153Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:16
Porth07:3907:40
Trehafod07:4307:43
Pontypridd07:4907:49
Trefforest07:5207:52
Taffs Well07:5907:59
Radyr08:0308:03
Llandaf08:0608:06
Cathays08:1008:11
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:18
Cardiff Central08:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:0908:453Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert07:45
Porth08:0808:09
Trehafod08:1208:12
Pontypridd08:1908:19
Trefforest08:2108:22
Taffs Well08:2908:29
Radyr08:3308:33
Llandaf08:3508:36
Cathays08:4008:41
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:46
Cardiff Central08:50
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:3909:153Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:16
Porth08:3808:39
Trehafod08:4208:42
Pontypridd08:4908:49
Trefforest08:5108:52
Taffs Well08:5908:59
Radyr09:0309:03
Llandaf09:0509:06
Cathays09:1009:11
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:16
Cardiff Central09:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:0909:453Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:46
Porth09:0809:09
Trehafod09:1209:12
Pontypridd09:1909:19
Trefforest09:2109:22
Taffs Well09:2909:29
Radyr09:3309:33
Llandaf09:3509:36
Cathays09:4009:40
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:46
Cardiff Central09:52
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:3910:153Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert09:16
Porth09:3809:39
Trehafod09:4209:42
Pontypridd09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5109:52
Taffs Well09:5909:59
Radyr10:0310:03
Llandaf10:0510:06
Cathays10:1010:10
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16
Cardiff Central10:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Cardiff Queen Street stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Cardiff Queen Street timetables
Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..