desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porth to Barry

Sat 2020-09-19 13:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porth to Barry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert08:4209:513Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert08:17
Porth08:4108:42
Trehafod08:4508:46
Pontypridd08:5208:52
Trefforest08:5508:55
Taffs Well09:0209:02
Radyr09:0609:06
Llandaf09:0909:09
Cathays09:1309:14
Cardiff Queen Street09:1809:19
Cardiff Central09:2309:26
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3009:30
Cogan09:3409:34
Eastbrook09:3709:37
Dinas Powys09:3909:40
Cadoxton09:4409:44
Barry Docks09:4709:47
Barry09:5109:51
Barry Island09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert10:3811:483Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:13
Porth10:3710:38
Trehafod10:4110:42
Pontypridd10:4810:48
Trefforest10:5110:51
Taffs Well10:5810:58
Radyr11:0211:02
Llandaf11:0511:05
Cathays11:0911:10
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15
Cardiff Central11:1911:22
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2611:27
Cogan11:3011:31
Eastbrook11:3311:34
Dinas Powys11:3611:36
Cadoxton11:4011:41
Barry Docks11:4311:44
Barry11:4811:48
Barry Island11:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert11:3512:473Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert11:10
Porth11:3411:35
Trehafod11:3811:39
Pontypridd11:4511:45
Trefforest11:4811:48
Taffs Well11:5511:55
Radyr11:5911:59
Llandaf12:0212:02
Cathays12:0612:07
Cardiff Queen Street12:1112:13
Cardiff Central12:1712:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2512:26
Cogan12:2912:30
Eastbrook12:3212:33
Dinas Powys12:3512:35
Cadoxton12:3912:40
Barry Docks12:4212:43
Barry12:4712:47
Barry Island12:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert12:4213:513Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert12:17
Porth12:4112:42
Trehafod12:4512:46
Pontypridd12:5212:52
Trefforest12:5512:55
Taffs Well13:0213:02
Radyr13:0613:06
Llandaf13:0913:09
Cathays13:1313:14
Cardiff Queen Street13:1813:19
Cardiff Central13:2213:26
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3013:30
Cogan13:3413:34
Eastbrook13:3713:37
Dinas Powys13:3913:40
Cadoxton13:4413:44
Barry Docks13:4713:47
Barry13:5113:52
Barry Island13:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert13:3814:473Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert13:13
Porth13:3713:38
Trehafod13:4113:42
Pontypridd13:4713:47
Trefforest13:5013:50
Taffs Well13:5713:57
Radyr14:0114:01
Llandaf14:0414:04
Cathays14:0814:09
Cardiff Queen Street14:1314:15
Cardiff Central14:1914:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2514:26
Cogan14:2914:30
Eastbrook14:3214:33
Dinas Powys14:3514:35
Cadoxton14:3914:40
Barry Docks14:4214:43
Barry14:4714:47
Barry Island14:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert14:3715:473Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert14:12
Porth14:3614:37
Trehafod14:4014:41
Pontypridd14:4714:47
Trefforest14:5014:50
Taffs Well14:5714:57
Radyr15:0115:01
Llandaf15:0415:04
Cathays15:0815:09
Cardiff Queen Street15:1315:15
Cardiff Central15:1915:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2515:26
Cogan15:2915:30
Eastbrook15:3215:33
Dinas Powys15:3515:35
Cadoxton15:3915:40
Barry Docks15:4215:43
Barry15:4715:47
Barry Island15:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert15:3716:473Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert15:12
Porth15:3615:37
Trehafod15:4015:41
Pontypridd15:4715:47
Trefforest15:5015:50
Taffs Well15:5715:57
Radyr16:0116:01
Llandaf16:0416:04
Cathays16:0816:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1316:14
Cardiff Central16:1916:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2516:26
Cogan16:2916:30
Eastbrook16:3216:33
Dinas Powys16:3516:35
Cadoxton16:3916:40
Barry Docks16:4216:43
Barry16:4716:47
Barry Island16:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert16:3817:483Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert16:13
Porth16:3716:38
Trehafod16:4116:42
Pontypridd16:4816:48
Trefforest16:5116:51
Taffs Well16:5816:58
Radyr17:0217:02
Llandaf17:0517:05
Cathays17:0917:10
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15
Cardiff Central17:1917:22
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2617:27
Cogan17:3017:31
Eastbrook17:3317:34
Dinas Powys17:3617:36
Cadoxton17:4017:41
Barry Docks17:4317:44
Barry17:4817:48
Barry Island17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Porth and Barry stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Porth timetables
None
Other Barry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..