desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Starbeck

Sat 2020-09-26 03:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Starbeck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
NorthernYork06:54207:171LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:49
Poppleton06:5406:54
Hammerton07:0107:02
Cattal07:0507:05
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Starbeck07:1707:17
Leeds08:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:01208:241LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:56
Poppleton08:0108:01
Hammerton08:0808:09
Cattal08:1208:12
Knaresborough08:2008:21
Starbeck08:2408:24
Leeds09:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:53209:171LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:47
Poppleton08:5308:53
Hammerton09:0109:01
Cattal09:0509:05
Knaresborough09:1309:13
Starbeck09:1709:17
Leeds10:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork09:16209:391LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:11
Poppleton09:1609:16
Hammerton09:2309:24
Cattal09:2709:27
Knaresborough09:3509:36
Starbeck09:3909:39
Leeds10:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork10:16210:391LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York10:11
Poppleton10:1610:16
Hammerton10:2310:24
Cattal10:2710:27
Knaresborough10:3510:36
Starbeck10:3910:39
Leeds11:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork11:16211:391LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York11:11
Poppleton11:1611:16
Hammerton11:2311:24
Cattal11:2711:27
Knaresborough11:3511:36
Starbeck11:3911:39
Leeds12:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork12:16212:391LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:11
Poppleton12:1612:16
Hammerton12:2312:24
Cattal12:2712:27
Knaresborough12:3512:36
Starbeck12:3912:39
Leeds13:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork13:16213:391LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York13:11
Poppleton13:1613:16
Hammerton13:2313:24
Cattal13:2713:27
Knaresborough13:3513:36
Starbeck13:3913:39
Leeds14:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Starbeck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..