desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Pannal

Sun 2020-09-20 22:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Pannal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
NorthernYork06:54207:31LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:49
Poppleton06:5406:54
Hammerton07:0107:02
Cattal07:0507:05
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Starbeck07:1707:17
Harrogate07:2207:23
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26
Pannal07:3107:32
Leeds08:02
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:01208:39LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:56
Poppleton08:0108:01
Hammerton08:0808:09
Cattal08:1208:12
Knaresborough08:2008:21
Starbeck08:2408:24
Harrogate08:2908:30
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33
Pannal08:3908:39
Leeds09:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork08:53209:30LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:47
Poppleton08:5308:53
Hammerton09:0109:01
Cattal09:0509:05
Knaresborough09:1309:13
Starbeck09:1709:17
Harrogate09:2109:23
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25
Pannal09:3009:31
Leeds10:01
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork09:16209:53LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:11
Poppleton09:1609:16
Hammerton09:2309:24
Cattal09:2709:27
Knaresborough09:3509:36
Starbeck09:3909:39
Harrogate09:4409:45
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48
Pannal09:5309:53
Leeds10:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork10:16210:53LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York10:11
Poppleton10:1610:16
Hammerton10:2310:24
Cattal10:2710:27
Knaresborough10:3510:36
Starbeck10:3910:39
Harrogate10:4410:45
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48
Pannal10:5310:53
Leeds11:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork11:16211:53LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York11:11
Poppleton11:1611:16
Hammerton11:2311:24
Cattal11:2711:27
Knaresborough11:3511:36
Starbeck11:3911:39
Harrogate11:4411:45
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48
Pannal11:5311:53
Leeds12:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork12:16212:53LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:11
Poppleton12:1612:16
Hammerton12:2312:24
Cattal12:2712:27
Knaresborough12:3512:36
Starbeck12:3912:39
Harrogate12:4412:45
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48
Pannal12:5312:53
Leeds13:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork13:16213:53LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York13:11
Poppleton13:1613:16
Hammerton13:2313:24
Cattal13:2713:27
Knaresborough13:3513:36
Starbeck13:3913:39
Harrogate13:4413:45
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48
Pannal13:5313:53
Leeds14:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Pannal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..