desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Pannal

Wed 2024-02-21 15:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Pannal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
NorthernYork16:19216:56LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York16:14
Poppleton16:1916:19
Hammerton16:2616:27
Cattal16:3016:30
Knaresborough16:3816:39
Starbeck16:4216:42
Harrogate16:4716:48
Hornbeam Park16:5116:51
Pannal16:5616:56
Leeds17:24
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork16:47217:24LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York16:42
Poppleton16:4716:47
Hammerton16:5416:55
Cattal16:5816:58
Knaresborough17:0617:07
Starbeck17:1017:10
Harrogate17:1517:16
Hornbeam Park17:1917:19
Pannal17:2417:24
Leeds17:52
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork17:17217:54LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:10
Poppleton17:1717:17
Hammerton17:2417:25
Cattal17:2817:28
Knaresborough17:3617:37
Starbeck17:4017:40
Harrogate17:4517:46
Hornbeam Park17:4917:49
Pannal17:5417:54
Leeds18:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork17:48218:26LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:43
Poppleton17:4817:48
Hammerton17:5517:56
Cattal17:5918:00
Knaresborough18:0818:09
Starbeck18:1218:13
Harrogate18:1718:19
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21
Pannal18:2618:27
Leeds18:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork18:18218:55LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:13
Poppleton18:1818:18
Hammerton18:2518:26
Cattal18:2918:29
Knaresborough18:3718:38
Starbeck18:4118:41
Harrogate18:4618:47
Hornbeam Park18:5018:50
Pannal18:5518:55
Leeds19:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork18:47219:24LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:42
Poppleton18:4718:47
Hammerton18:5518:55
Cattal18:5918:59
Knaresborough19:0719:07
Starbeck19:1119:11
Harrogate19:1519:17
Hornbeam Park19:1919:19
Pannal19:2419:25
Leeds19:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork19:17219:54LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:11
Poppleton19:1719:17
Hammerton19:2419:25
Cattal19:2819:28
Knaresborough19:3619:37
Starbeck19:4019:40
Harrogate19:4519:46
Hornbeam Park19:4919:49
Pannal19:5419:54
Leeds20:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork19:49220:26LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:44
Poppleton19:4919:49
Hammerton19:5719:57
Cattal20:0120:01
Knaresborough20:0920:09
Starbeck20:1320:13
Harrogate20:1720:19
Hornbeam Park20:2120:21
Pannal20:2620:27
Leeds20:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poppleton and Pannal stations
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Pannal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...