desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Leeds

Thu 2024-02-29 05:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
NorthernYork06:54208:020bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York06:48
Poppleton06:5406:54
Hammerton07:0107:02
Cattal07:0507:05
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Starbeck07:1707:17
Harrogate07:2307:24
Hornbeam Park07:2707:28
Pannal07:3307:33
Weeton07:3807:39
Horsforth07:4707:47
Headingley07:5107:52
Burley Park07:5407:54
Leeds08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork07:12208:221cLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York07:07
Poppleton07:1207:12
Hammerton07:1907:19
Cattal07:2407:27
Knaresborough07:3507:36
Starbeck07:3907:39
Harrogate07:4407:45
Hornbeam Park07:4807:48
Pannal07:5307:53
Weeton07:5907:59
Horsforth08:0708:07
Headingley08:1108:11
Burley Park08:1308:14
Leeds08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork07:47208:532bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York07:41
Poppleton07:4707:47
Hammerton07:5507:55
Cattal07:5807:58
Knaresborough08:0608:07
Starbeck08:1008:10
Harrogate08:1508:16
Hornbeam Park08:1908:19
Pannal08:2408:24
Weeton08:2908:30
Horsforth08:3808:38
Headingley08:4208:43
Burley Park08:4508:45
Leeds08:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:17209:221cLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York08:12
Poppleton08:1708:17
Hammerton08:2408:25
Cattal08:2808:28
Knaresborough08:3608:37
Starbeck08:4008:40
Harrogate08:4508:46
Hornbeam Park08:4908:49
Pannal08:5408:54
Weeton08:5908:59
Horsforth09:0709:08
Headingley09:1209:12
Burley Park09:1409:14
Leeds09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:47209:580aLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York08:42
Poppleton08:4708:47
Hammerton08:5408:55
Cattal08:5808:59
Knaresborough09:0809:12
Starbeck09:1609:16
Harrogate09:2109:23
Hornbeam Park09:2609:26
Pannal09:3109:31
Weeton09:3609:36
Horsforth09:4409:45
Headingley09:4909:49
Burley Park09:5109:51
Leeds09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:16210:223aLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York09:10
Poppleton09:1609:16
Hammerton09:2309:24
Cattal09:2709:27
Knaresborough09:3509:36
Starbeck09:3909:39
Harrogate09:4409:45
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48
Pannal09:5309:53
Weeton09:5809:58
Horsforth10:0610:07
Headingley10:1110:11
Burley Park10:1310:13
Leeds10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:47210:521cLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York09:42
Poppleton09:4709:47
Hammerton09:5509:55
Cattal09:5909:59
Knaresborough10:0710:07
Starbeck10:1110:11
Harrogate10:1510:17
Hornbeam Park10:1910:19
Pannal10:2410:25
Weeton10:3010:30
Horsforth10:3810:38
Headingley10:4210:42
Burley Park10:4410:45
Leeds10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork10:17211:226cLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York10:12
Poppleton10:1710:17
Hammerton10:2410:25
Cattal10:2810:28
Knaresborough10:3610:37
Starbeck10:4010:40
Harrogate10:4510:46
Hornbeam Park10:4910:49
Pannal10:5410:54
Weeton10:5910:59
Horsforth11:0711:08
Headingley11:1211:12
Burley Park11:1411:14
Leeds11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poppleton and Leeds stations
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...