desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Leeds

Fri 2020-09-25 10:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
NorthernYork11:16212:228bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York11:11
Poppleton11:1611:16
Hammerton11:2311:24
Cattal11:2711:27
Knaresborough11:3511:36
Starbeck11:3911:39
Harrogate11:4411:45
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48
Pannal11:5311:53
Weeton11:5811:58
Horsforth12:0612:07
Headingley12:1112:11
Burley Park12:1312:14
Leeds12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork12:16213:225cLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York12:11
Poppleton12:1612:16
Hammerton12:2312:24
Cattal12:2712:27
Knaresborough12:3512:36
Starbeck12:3912:39
Harrogate12:4412:45
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48
Pannal12:5312:53
Weeton12:5812:58
Horsforth13:0613:07
Headingley13:1113:11
Burley Park13:1313:14
Leeds13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork13:16214:225bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York13:11
Poppleton13:1613:16
Hammerton13:2313:24
Cattal13:2713:27
Knaresborough13:3513:36
Starbeck13:3913:39
Harrogate13:4413:45
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48
Pannal13:5313:53
Weeton13:5813:58
Horsforth14:0614:07
Headingley14:1114:11
Burley Park14:1314:14
Leeds14:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork14:16215:226cLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York14:11
Poppleton14:1614:16
Hammerton14:2314:24
Cattal14:2714:27
Knaresborough14:3514:36
Starbeck14:3914:39
Harrogate14:4414:45
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48
Pannal14:5314:53
Weeton14:5814:58
Horsforth15:0615:07
Headingley15:1115:11
Burley Park15:1315:14
Leeds15:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork15:16216:226bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York15:11
Poppleton15:1615:16
Hammerton15:2315:24
Cattal15:2715:27
Knaresborough15:3515:36
Starbeck15:3915:39
Harrogate15:4415:45
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48
Pannal15:5315:53
Weeton15:5815:58
Horsforth16:0616:07
Headingley16:1116:11
Burley Park16:1316:14
Leeds16:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork16:17217:225bLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York16:12
Poppleton16:1716:17
Hammerton16:2416:25
Cattal16:2816:28
Knaresborough16:3616:37
Starbeck16:4016:40
Harrogate16:4516:46
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49
Pannal16:5416:54
Weeton16:5916:59
Horsforth17:0717:08
Headingley17:1217:12
Burley Park17:1417:15
Leeds17:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork17:16218:225cLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York17:11
Poppleton17:1617:16
Hammerton17:2317:24
Cattal17:2717:27
Knaresborough17:3517:36
Starbeck17:3917:39
Harrogate17:4417:45
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48
Pannal17:5317:53
Weeton17:5817:58
Horsforth18:0618:07
Headingley18:1118:11
Burley Park18:1318:14
Leeds18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork17:49218:549dLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York17:44
Poppleton17:4917:49
Hammerton17:5617:57
Cattal18:0018:00
Knaresborough18:0918:10
Starbeck18:1318:13
Harrogate18:1818:19
Hornbeam Park18:2218:22
Pannal18:2718:27
Weeton18:3218:32
Horsforth18:4018:42
Leeds18:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..