desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Horsforth

Tue 2022-01-18 22:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Horsforth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernYork22:48223:391LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York22:43
Poppleton22:4822:48
Hammerton22:5622:56
Cattal23:0023:00
Knaresborough23:0823:08
Starbeck23:1223:12
Harrogate23:1623:18
Hornbeam Park23:2023:20
Pannal23:2523:26
Weeton23:3123:31
Horsforth23:3923:39
Leeds23:54
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
NorthernYork06:53207:441LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:48
Poppleton06:5306:53
Hammerton07:0107:01
Cattal07:0507:05
Knaresborough07:1307:13
Starbeck07:1707:17
Harrogate07:2107:23
Hornbeam Park07:2507:26
Pannal07:3107:31
Weeton07:3607:36
Horsforth07:4407:45
Leeds08:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork07:12208:071LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:07
Poppleton07:1207:12
Hammerton07:1907:19
Cattal07:2407:27
Knaresborough07:3507:36
Starbeck07:3907:39
Harrogate07:4407:45
Hornbeam Park07:4807:48
Pannal07:5307:53
Weeton07:5907:59
Horsforth08:0708:07
Leeds08:21
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork07:48208:381LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:42
Poppleton07:4807:48
Hammerton07:5507:55
Cattal07:5907:59
Knaresborough08:0708:07
Starbeck08:1008:10
Harrogate08:1508:16
Hornbeam Park08:1908:19
Pannal08:2408:24
Weeton08:2908:30
Horsforth08:3808:38
Leeds08:53
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:17209:071LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:12
Poppleton08:1708:17
Hammerton08:2408:25
Cattal08:2808:28
Knaresborough08:3608:37
Starbeck08:4008:40
Harrogate08:4508:46
Hornbeam Park08:4908:49
Pannal08:5408:54
Weeton08:5908:59
Horsforth09:0709:08
Leeds09:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:52209:421LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:47
Poppleton08:5208:52
Hammerton08:5909:00
Cattal09:0309:03
Knaresborough09:1109:12
Starbeck09:1509:15
Harrogate09:2009:21
Hornbeam Park09:2409:24
Pannal09:2909:29
Weeton09:3409:34
Horsforth09:4209:43
Leeds09:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:16210:061LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:10
Poppleton09:1609:16
Hammerton09:2309:24
Cattal09:2709:27
Knaresborough09:3509:36
Starbeck09:3909:39
Harrogate09:4409:45
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48
Pannal09:5309:53
Weeton09:5809:58
Horsforth10:0610:07
Leeds10:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork09:47210:381LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:42
Poppleton09:4709:47
Hammerton09:5509:55
Cattal09:5909:59
Knaresborough10:0710:07
Starbeck10:1110:11
Harrogate10:1510:17
Hornbeam Park10:1910:19
Pannal10:2410:25
Weeton10:3010:30
Horsforth10:3810:38
Leeds10:52
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Poppleton and Horsforth stations
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Horsforth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..