desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Harrogate

Thu 2022-01-27 17:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Harrogate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
NorthernYork17:48218:173LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:43
Poppleton17:4817:48
Hammerton17:5517:56
Cattal17:5918:00
Knaresborough18:0818:09
Starbeck18:1218:13
Harrogate18:1718:19
Leeds18:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork18:18218:463LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:13
Poppleton18:1818:18
Hammerton18:2518:26
Cattal18:2918:29
Knaresborough18:3718:38
Starbeck18:4118:41
Harrogate18:4618:47
Leeds19:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork18:47219:153LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:42
Poppleton18:4718:47
Hammerton18:5518:55
Cattal18:5918:59
Knaresborough19:0719:07
Starbeck19:1119:11
Harrogate19:1519:17
Leeds19:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork19:17219:453LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:11
Poppleton19:1719:17
Hammerton19:2419:25
Cattal19:2819:28
Knaresborough19:3619:37
Starbeck19:4019:40
Harrogate19:4519:46
Leeds20:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork19:48220:163LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:43
Poppleton19:4819:48
Hammerton19:5619:56
Cattal20:0020:00
Knaresborough20:0820:08
Starbeck20:1220:12
Harrogate20:1620:18
Leeds20:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork20:16220:441LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York20:11
Poppleton20:1620:16
Hammerton20:2420:24
Cattal20:2820:28
Knaresborough20:3620:36
Starbeck20:4020:40
Harrogate20:4420:46
Leeds21:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork21:15221:433LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York21:10
Poppleton21:1521:15
Hammerton21:2221:23
Cattal21:2621:26
Knaresborough21:3421:35
Starbeck21:3821:38
Harrogate21:4321:44
Leeds22:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork22:16222:443LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York22:11
Poppleton22:1622:16
Hammerton22:2322:24
Cattal22:2722:27
Knaresborough22:3522:36
Starbeck22:3922:39
Harrogate22:4422:45
Leeds23:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Poppleton and Harrogate stations
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Harrogate timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..