desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Headingley

Mon 2021-11-29 18:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Headingley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernYork19:16220:11LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:11
Poppleton19:1619:16
Hammerton19:2319:24
Cattal19:2719:27
Knaresborough19:3519:36
Starbeck19:3919:39
Harrogate19:4419:45
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48
Pannal19:5319:53
Weeton19:5819:58
Horsforth20:0620:07
Headingley20:1120:11
Leeds20:22
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork20:16221:11LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York20:11
Poppleton20:1620:16
Hammerton20:2320:24
Cattal20:2720:27
Knaresborough20:3520:36
Starbeck20:3920:39
Harrogate20:4420:45
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48
Pannal20:5320:53
Weeton20:5820:58
Horsforth21:0621:07
Headingley21:1121:11
Leeds21:22
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork21:16222:11LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York21:11
Poppleton21:1621:16
Hammerton21:2321:24
Cattal21:2721:27
Knaresborough21:3521:36
Starbeck21:3921:39
Harrogate21:4421:45
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48
Pannal21:5321:53
Weeton21:5821:58
Horsforth22:0622:07
Headingley22:1122:11
Leeds22:21
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork22:16223:11LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York22:11
Poppleton22:1622:16
Hammerton22:2322:24
Cattal22:2722:27
Knaresborough22:3522:36
Starbeck22:3922:39
Harrogate22:4422:45
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48
Pannal22:5322:53
Weeton22:5822:58
Horsforth23:0623:07
Headingley23:1123:11
Leeds23:24
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork22:49223:44LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York22:44
Poppleton22:4922:49
Hammerton22:5622:57
Cattal23:0023:00
Knaresborough23:0823:09
Starbeck23:1223:12
Harrogate23:1723:18
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21
Pannal23:2623:26
Weeton23:3123:31
Horsforth23:3923:40
Headingley23:4423:44
Leeds23:54
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
NorthernYork06:54207:51LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:49
Poppleton06:5406:54
Hammerton07:0107:02
Cattal07:0507:05
Knaresborough07:1307:14
Starbeck07:1707:17
Harrogate07:2307:24
Hornbeam Park07:2707:27
Pannal07:3207:33
Weeton07:3807:38
Horsforth07:4607:47
Headingley07:5107:51
Leeds08:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:01208:56LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:56
Poppleton08:0108:01
Hammerton08:0808:09
Cattal08:1208:12
Knaresborough08:2008:21
Starbeck08:2408:24
Harrogate08:2908:30
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33
Pannal08:3808:38
Weeton08:4308:43
Horsforth08:5108:52
Headingley08:5608:56
Leeds09:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork08:54209:49LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:49
Poppleton08:5408:54
Hammerton09:0109:02
Cattal09:0509:05
Knaresborough09:1309:14
Starbeck09:1709:17
Harrogate09:2209:23
Hornbeam Park09:2609:26
Pannal09:3109:31
Weeton09:3609:36
Horsforth09:4409:45
Headingley09:4909:49
Leeds10:00
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Headingley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..