desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Hornbeam Park

Tue 2022-01-18 14:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Hornbeam Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernYork14:17214:49LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York14:12
Poppleton14:1714:17
Hammerton14:2414:25
Cattal14:2814:28
Knaresborough14:3614:37
Starbeck14:4014:40
Harrogate14:4514:46
Hornbeam Park14:4914:49
Leeds15:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork14:48215:20LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York14:43
Poppleton14:4814:48
Hammerton14:5614:56
Cattal15:0015:00
Knaresborough15:0815:08
Starbeck15:1215:12
Harrogate15:1615:18
Hornbeam Park15:2015:20
Leeds15:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork15:17215:49LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York15:12
Poppleton15:1715:17
Hammerton15:2415:25
Cattal15:2815:28
Knaresborough15:3615:37
Starbeck15:4015:40
Harrogate15:4515:46
Hornbeam Park15:4915:49
Leeds16:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork15:47216:19LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York15:42
Poppleton15:4715:47
Hammerton15:5515:55
Cattal15:5915:59
Knaresborough16:0716:07
Starbeck16:1116:11
Harrogate16:1516:17
Hornbeam Park16:1916:19
Leeds16:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork16:17216:49LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York16:12
Poppleton16:1716:17
Hammerton16:2416:25
Cattal16:2816:28
Knaresborough16:3616:37
Starbeck16:4016:40
Harrogate16:4516:46
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49
Leeds17:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork16:47217:19LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York16:42
Poppleton16:4716:47
Hammerton16:5416:55
Cattal16:5816:58
Knaresborough17:0617:07
Starbeck17:1017:10
Harrogate17:1517:16
Hornbeam Park17:1917:19
Leeds17:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork17:17217:49LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:12
Poppleton17:1717:17
Hammerton17:2417:25
Cattal17:2817:28
Knaresborough17:3617:37
Starbeck17:4017:40
Harrogate17:4517:46
Hornbeam Park17:4917:49
Leeds18:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernYork17:48218:21LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:43
Poppleton17:4817:48
Hammerton17:5517:56
Cattal17:5918:00
Knaresborough18:0818:09
Starbeck18:1218:13
Harrogate18:1718:19
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21
Leeds18:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Poppleton and Hornbeam Park stations
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Hornbeam Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..