desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Hornbeam Park

Wed 2021-01-27 11:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Hornbeam Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
NorthernYork11:16211:48LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York11:11
Poppleton11:1611:16
Hammerton11:2311:24
Cattal11:2711:27
Knaresborough11:3511:36
Starbeck11:3911:39
Harrogate11:4411:45
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48
Leeds12:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork12:16212:48LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:11
Poppleton12:1612:16
Hammerton12:2312:24
Cattal12:2712:27
Knaresborough12:3512:36
Starbeck12:3912:39
Harrogate12:4412:45
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48
Leeds13:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork13:16213:48LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York13:11
Poppleton13:1613:16
Hammerton13:2313:24
Cattal13:2713:27
Knaresborough13:3513:36
Starbeck13:3913:39
Harrogate13:4413:45
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48
Leeds14:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork14:16214:48LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York14:11
Poppleton14:1614:16
Hammerton14:2314:24
Cattal14:2714:27
Knaresborough14:3514:36
Starbeck14:3914:39
Harrogate14:4414:45
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48
Leeds15:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork15:16215:48LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York15:11
Poppleton15:1615:16
Hammerton15:2315:24
Cattal15:2715:27
Knaresborough15:3515:36
Starbeck15:3915:39
Harrogate15:4415:45
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48
Leeds16:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork16:17216:49LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York16:12
Poppleton16:1716:17
Hammerton16:2416:25
Cattal16:2816:28
Knaresborough16:3616:37
Starbeck16:4016:40
Harrogate16:4516:46
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49
Leeds17:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork17:16217:48LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:11
Poppleton17:1617:16
Hammerton17:2317:24
Cattal17:2717:27
Knaresborough17:3517:36
Starbeck17:3917:39
Harrogate17:4417:45
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48
Leeds18:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork18:16218:49LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:11
Poppleton18:1618:16
Hammerton18:2318:24
Cattal18:2818:28
Knaresborough18:3618:37
Starbeck18:4018:40
Harrogate18:4518:46
Hornbeam Park18:4918:49
Leeds19:22
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Hornbeam Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..