desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poppleton to Burley Park

Sat 2020-09-19 14:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poppleton to Burley Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
NorthernYork14:16215:13LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York14:11
Poppleton14:1614:16
Hammerton14:2314:24
Cattal14:2714:27
Knaresborough14:3514:36
Starbeck14:3914:39
Harrogate14:4414:45
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48
Pannal14:5314:53
Weeton14:5814:58
Horsforth15:0615:07
Headingley15:1115:11
Burley Park15:1315:14
Leeds15:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork15:16216:13LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York15:11
Poppleton15:1615:16
Hammerton15:2315:24
Cattal15:2715:27
Knaresborough15:3515:36
Starbeck15:3915:39
Harrogate15:4415:45
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48
Pannal15:5315:53
Weeton15:5815:58
Horsforth16:0616:07
Headingley16:1116:11
Burley Park16:1316:14
Leeds16:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork16:17217:14LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York16:12
Poppleton16:1716:17
Hammerton16:2416:25
Cattal16:2816:28
Knaresborough16:3616:37
Starbeck16:4016:40
Harrogate16:4516:46
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49
Pannal16:5416:54
Weeton16:5916:59
Horsforth17:0717:08
Headingley17:1217:12
Burley Park17:1417:15
Leeds17:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork17:16218:13LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York17:11
Poppleton17:1617:16
Hammerton17:2317:24
Cattal17:2717:27
Knaresborough17:3517:36
Starbeck17:3917:39
Harrogate17:4417:45
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48
Pannal17:5317:53
Weeton17:5817:58
Horsforth18:0618:07
Headingley18:1118:11
Burley Park18:1318:14
Leeds18:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork18:16219:13LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York18:11
Poppleton18:1618:16
Hammerton18:2318:24
Cattal18:2718:27
Knaresborough18:3518:36
Starbeck18:3918:39
Harrogate18:4418:45
Hornbeam Park18:4818:48
Pannal18:5318:53
Weeton18:5818:58
Horsforth19:0619:07
Headingley19:1119:11
Burley Park19:1319:14
Leeds19:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork19:16220:13LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York19:11
Poppleton19:1619:16
Hammerton19:2319:24
Cattal19:2719:27
Knaresborough19:3519:36
Starbeck19:3919:39
Harrogate19:4419:45
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48
Pannal19:5319:53
Weeton19:5819:58
Horsforth20:0620:07
Headingley20:1120:11
Burley Park20:1320:14
Leeds20:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork20:16221:13LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York20:11
Poppleton20:1620:16
Hammerton20:2320:24
Cattal20:2720:27
Knaresborough20:3520:36
Starbeck20:3920:39
Harrogate20:4420:45
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48
Pannal20:5320:53
Weeton20:5820:58
Horsforth21:0621:07
Headingley21:1121:11
Burley Park21:1321:14
Leeds21:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernYork21:16222:13LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
York21:11
Poppleton21:1621:16
Hammerton21:2321:24
Cattal21:2721:27
Knaresborough21:3521:36
Starbeck21:3921:39
Harrogate21:4421:45
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48
Pannal21:5321:53
Weeton21:5821:58
Horsforth22:0622:07
Headingley22:1122:11
Burley Park22:1322:14
Leeds22:22
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poppleton timetables
None
Other Burley Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..