desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Wool

Thu 2022-01-27 17:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Wool
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West TrainsBournemouth17:36217:552WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:24
Poole17:3517:36
Hamworthy17:4017:41
Holton Heath17:4517:45
Wareham17:4917:49
Wool17:5517:56
Weymouth18:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth18:36218:552WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:24
Poole18:3518:36
Hamworthy18:4018:41
Holton Heath18:4518:45
Wareham18:4918:49
Wool18:5518:56
Weymouth19:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth19:36219:552WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth19:24
Poole19:3519:36
Hamworthy19:4019:41
Holton Heath19:4519:45
Wareham19:4919:49
Wool19:5519:56
Weymouth20:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth20:36220:552WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth20:24
Poole20:3520:36
Hamworthy20:4020:41
Holton Heath20:4520:45
Wareham20:4920:49
Wool20:5520:56
Weymouth21:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth21:36221:552WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth21:24
Poole21:3521:36
Hamworthy21:4021:41
Holton Heath21:4521:45
Wareham21:4921:49
Wool21:5521:56
Weymouth22:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth22:35222:542WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth22:23
Poole22:3422:35
Hamworthy22:3922:40
Holton Heath22:4422:44
Wareham22:4822:48
Wool22:5422:55
Weymouth23:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th January
South West TrainsBournemouth06:36206:552WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:24
Poole06:3506:36
Hamworthy06:4006:41
Holton Heath06:4506:45
Wareham06:4906:49
Wool06:5506:56
Weymouth07:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Wool stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
Timetable 500
Other Wool timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..